Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1895 going from Bucuresti Nord Craiova

The train number IR 1895, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 15:30 and arrives to Craiova at 20:15. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Craiova is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 27 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 15:30 Chitila 15:40
Ghergani Hm. 16:16 Titu 16:30 2 min.
Matasaru Hm. 16:42 Gaesti 16:51 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 17:08 Golesti 17:18 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 17:22 Pitesti 17:29 7 min.
Parvu Hm. 17:50 Costesti 18:04 1 min.
Costesti 18:05 Falfani Hm. 18:13 4 min.
Falfani Hm. 18:17 Stolnici Hm. 18:27 1 min.
Recea Hm. 19:02 Slatina 19:09 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 19:21 Piatra Olt 19:29 1 min.
Piatra Olt 19:30 Branet h. 19:37 1 min.
Branet h. 19:38 Bals 19:44 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 20:11 Craiova 20:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1895 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.