Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1896 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1896, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 16:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 20:37. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 16:25 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 16:29
Robanesti Hm. 16:45 Bals 16:55 1 min.
Bals 16:56 Piatra Olt 17:08 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 17:23 Slatina 17:28 2 min.
Harsesti Hm. 18:05 Stolnici Hm. 18:10 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 18:18 Costesti 18:25 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 18:45 Pitesti 18:50 10 min.
Ram. Golesti 19:05 Golesti 19:11 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 19:29 Gaesti 19:35 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 19:51 Titu 19:55 2 min.
Chitila 20:25 Bucuresti Nord 20:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1896 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.