Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1897 going from Bucuresti Nord Craiova

The train number IR 1897, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 17:30 and arrives to Craiova at 22:13. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Craiova is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 17:30 Chitila 17:40
Ghergani Hm. 18:16 Titu 18:30 5 min.
Matasaru Hm. 18:45 Gaesti 18:54 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 19:11 Golesti 19:21 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 19:25 Pitesti 19:32 8 min.
Parvu Hm. 19:54 Costesti 20:08 2 min.
Falfani Hm. 20:18 Stolnici Hm. 20:27 1 min.
Recea Hm. 21:03 Slatina 21:10 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 21:21 Piatra Olt 21:29 1 min.
Piatra Olt 21:30 Bals 21:42 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 22:09 Craiova 22:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1897 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.