Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1921 going from Mangalia Arad

The train number IR 1921, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 19:00 and arrives to Arad at 11:05 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Arad is 872 km. The total travel time is 16 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 100 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 19:00 Neptun 19:07 1 min.
Neptun 19:08 Neptun hc. 19:13 2 min.
Neptun hc. 19:15 Costinesti Tabara hc. 19:28 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 19:30 Costinesti 19:34 8 min.
Costinesti 19:42 Tuzla h. 19:50 1 min.
Tuzla h. 19:51 Eforie Sud 20:00 2 min.
Eforie Sud 20:02 Eforie Nord 20:09 2 min.
Constanta P2 20:29 Constanta 20:34 16 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 21:10 Medgidia 21:14 1 min.
Saligny 21:24 Cernavoda Pod 21:32 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 21:48 Fetesti 21:53 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 22:10 Ciulnita 22:18 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 22:35 Lehliu 22:40 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 23:14 Bucuresti Nord 23:21 24 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 00:30 (next day) Videle 00:37 (next day) 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 01:13 (next day) Rosiori Nord 01:23 (next day) 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 01:47 (next day) Draganesti Olt 01:56 (next day) 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 02:05 (next day) Caracal 02:14 (next day) 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 02:49 (next day) Craiova 02:55 (next day) 10 min.
Racari Hm. 03:27 (next day) Filiasi 03:32 (next day) 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 04:11 (next day) Carbunesti 04:19 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 04:43 (next day) Targu Jiu 04:46 (next day) 2 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 05:04 (next day) Valea Sadului Hm. 05:09 (next day) 1 min.
Livezeni 05:48 (next day) Petrosani 05:57 (next day) 5 min.
Ram. Petrosani 06:07 (next day) Banita 06:17 (next day) 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 07:05 (next day) Subcetate 07:13 (next day) 2 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 07:21 (next day) Calan Hm. 07:34 (next day) 2 min.
Simeria Triaj 07:46 (next day) Simeria 07:51 (next day) 6 min.
Simeria 07:57 (next day) Deva 08:08 (next day) 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 08:26 (next day) Ilia 08:38 (next day) 1 min.
Ilteu 09:17 (next day) Savarsin 09:27 (next day) 1 min.
Milova 10:16 (next day) Radna 10:27 (next day) 1 min.
Glogovat 10:58 (next day) Arad 11:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1921 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.