Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1923 going from Sibiu Mangalia

The train number IR 1923, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 18:36 and arrives to Mangalia at 08:00 (next day). The distance between Sibiu and Mangalia is 662 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 68 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 18:36 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 18:42
Ram. Cisnadie 18:44 Talmaciu Hm. 18:58 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 18:59 Podu Olt 19:06 3 min.
Podu Olt 19:09 Turnu Rosu hc. 19:13 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 19:14 Valea Marului Hm. 19:26 7 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 19:33 Caineni 19:57 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 20:16 Lotru 20:28 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 20:34 Pausa h. 20:41 1 min.
Pausa h. 20:42 Calimanesti 20:47 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 21:04 Ramnicu Valcea 21:06 2 min.
Raureni 21:12 Govora 21:18 1 min.
Govora 21:19 Babeni 21:31 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 21:44 Zavideni Hm. 21:50 8 min.
Zavideni Hm. 21:58 Dragasani 22:08 2 min.
Ram. Triaj 22:34 Piatra Olt 22:40 25 min.
Milcov Hm. 23:20 Slatina 23:26 2 min.
Harsesti Hm. 00:03 (next day) Stolnici Hm. 00:11 (next day) 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 00:12 (next day) Falfani Hm. 00:22 (next day) 7 min.
Falfani Hm. 00:29 (next day) Costesti 00:39 (next day) 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 01:00 (next day) Pitesti 01:05 (next day) 25 min.
Ram. Golesti 01:35 (next day) Golesti 01:41 (next day) 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 02:02 (next day) Gaesti 02:08 (next day) 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 02:25 (next day) Titu 02:29 (next day) 1 min.
Chitila 03:00 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 03:11 (next day) 19 min.
Baraganu Hm. 04:54 (next day) Fetesti 05:02 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 05:14 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 05:18 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:30 (next day) Medgidia 05:37 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 06:06 (next day) Constanta 06:10 (next day) 16 min.
Post Constanta Vii 06:31 (next day) Agigea Nord 06:38 (next day) 1 min.
Agigea Nord 06:39 (next day) Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:45 (next day) 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:46 (next day) Eforie Nord 06:54 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 06:56 (next day) Eforie Sud 07:03 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 07:05 (next day) Tuzla h. 07:12 (next day) 1 min.
Tuzla h. 07:13 (next day) Costinesti 07:22 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 07:24 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:28 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:30 (next day) Pescarus h. 07:37 (next day) 1 min.
Pescarus h. 07:38 (next day) Neptun hc. 07:45 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 07:47 (next day) Neptun Hm. 07:52 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 07:53 (next day) Mangalia 08:00 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1923 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.