Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1923 going from Sibiu Mangalia

The train number IR 1923, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 18:35 and arrives to Mangalia at 07:56 (next day). The distance between Sibiu and Mangalia is 662 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 70 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 18:35 Sibiu Triaj 18:42
Ram. Cisnadie 18:48 Talmaciu Hm. 19:00 2 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 19:02 Podu Olt 19:09 1 min.
Podu Olt 19:10 Turnu Rosu hc. 19:16 2 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 19:18 Valea Marului Hm. 19:28 9 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 19:37 Caineni 20:00 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 20:14 Lotru 20:25 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 20:34 Pausa h. 20:41 1 min.
Pausa h. 20:42 Calimanesti 20:47 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 21:03 Ramnicu Valcea 21:06 4 min.
Raureni 21:14 Govora 21:20 1 min.
Govora 21:21 Babeni 21:30 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 21:42 Zavideni Hm. 21:48 8 min.
Zavideni Hm. 21:56 Dragasani 22:04 2 min.
Ram. Triaj 22:30 Piatra Olt 22:35 20 min.
Milcov Hm. 23:09 Slatina 23:14 3 min.
Harsesti Hm. 23:52 Stolnici Hm. 23:57 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 00:06 (next day) Costesti 00:13 (next day) 6 min.
Bradu de Sus 00:40 (next day) Pitesti 00:45 (next day) 25 min.
Ram. Golesti 01:15 (next day) Golesti 01:21 (next day) 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 01:37 (next day) Gaesti 01:43 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Titu 02:00 (next day) Titu 02:04 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 02:34 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 02:46 (next day) 29 min.
Baraganu Hm. 04:38 (next day) Fetesti 04:46 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 04:59 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 05:07 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:19 (next day) Medgidia 05:25 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 05:54 (next day) Constanta 05:59 (next day) 16 min.
Post Constanta Vii 06:19 (next day) Agigea Nord 06:26 (next day) 1 min.
Agigea Nord 06:27 (next day) Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:34 (next day) 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:35 (next day) Eforie Nord 06:44 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 06:46 (next day) Eforie Sud 06:53 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 06:55 (next day) Tuzla h. 07:04 (next day) 1 min.
Tuzla h. 07:05 (next day) Costinesti 07:13 (next day) 8 min.
Costinesti 07:21 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:25 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:27 (next day) Pescarus h. 07:33 (next day) 1 min.
Pescarus h. 07:34 (next day) Neptun hc. 07:41 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 07:43 (next day) Neptun 07:48 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun 07:49 (next day) Mangalia 07:56 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1923 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.