Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1924 going from Mangalia Sibiu

The train number IR 1924, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 18:10 and arrives to Sibiu at 07:10 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Sibiu is 660 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 69 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 18:10 Neptun 18:16
Neptun 18:16 Neptun hc. 18:20 3 min.
Neptun hc. 18:23 Costinesti Tabara hc. 18:36 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 18:39 Costinesti 18:43 3 min.
Costinesti 18:46 Eforie Sud 19:01 3 min.
Eforie Sud 19:04 Eforie Nord 19:11 2 min.
Eforie Nord 19:13 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 19:22 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 19:23 Agigea Nord 19:30 1 min.
Constanta P2 19:37 Constanta 19:42 18 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 20:21 Medgidia 20:26 1 min.
Saligny 20:37 Cernavoda Pod 20:46 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 21:01 Fetesti 21:08 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 21:27 Ciulnita 21:36 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 22:37 Bucuresti Nord 22:45 19 min.
Ghergani Hm. 23:49 Titu 00:02 (next day) 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 00:12 (next day) Gaesti 00:23 (next day) 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 00:42 (next day) Golesti 00:48 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 00:52 (next day) Pitesti 01:00 (next day) 25 min.
Parvu Hm. 01:34 (next day) Costesti 01:48 (next day) 2 min.
Falfani Hm. 01:57 (next day) Stolnici Hm. 02:05 (next day) 2 min.
Recea Hm. 02:41 (next day) Slatina 02:48 (next day) 2 min.
Slatioara Hm. 03:00 (next day) Piatra Olt 03:08 (next day) 22 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 03:51 (next day) Dragasani 03:58 (next day) 2 min.
Ionesti Hm. 04:16 (next day) Babeni 04:26 (next day) 1 min.
Babeni 04:27 (next day) Govora 04:35 (next day) 1 min.
Raureni 04:43 (next day) Ramnicu Valcea 04:47 (next day) 3 min.
Daesti Hm. 05:01 (next day) Calimanesti 05:08 (next day) 2 min.
Calimanesti 05:10 (next day) Pausa h. 05:15 (next day) 2 min.
Cozia Hm. 05:28 (next day) Lotru 05:36 (next day) 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 05:49 (next day) Caineni 06:02 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 06:25 (next day) Turnu Rosu hc. 06:35 (next day) 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 06:36 (next day) Podu Olt 06:42 (next day) 1 min.
Podu Olt 06:43 (next day) Talmaciu Hm. 06:50 (next day) 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 07:04 (next day) Sibiu 07:10 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1924 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.