Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1926 going from Deva Craiova

The train number IR 1926, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deva at 18:34 and arrives to Craiova at 00:11 (next day). The distance between Deva and Craiova is 253 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deva to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 30 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deva 18:34 Simeria 18:50 3 min.
Calan Bai 19:05 Calan Hm. 19:09 2 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 19:20 Subcetate 19:26 2 min.
Ram. Petrosani 20:33 Petrosani 20:38 10 min.
Petrosani 20:48 Livezeni 20:56 2 min.
Meri 21:32 Valea Sadului Hm. 21:41 5 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 21:46 Bumbesti Hm. 21:53 4 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 22:08 Targu Jiu 22:13 2 min.
Rogojelu 22:37 Rovinari Hm. 22:42 1 min.
Plopsoru 23:02 Turceni 23:18 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 23:37 Filiasi 23:45 1 min.
Cernele 00:07 (next day) Craiova 00:11 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1926 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.