Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1928 going from Sibiu Constanta

The train number IR 1928, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 04:08 and arrives to Constanta at 13:14. The distance between Sibiu and Constanta is 540 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 47 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 04:08 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 04:14
Ram. Cisnadie 04:15 Talmaciu Hm. 04:27 1 min.
Podu Olt 04:34 Avrig Hm. 04:46 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 04:47 Porumbacu Hm. 04:56 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 04:57 Carta h. 05:08 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 05:13 Ucea 05:20 1 min.
Voila Hm. 05:32 Fagaras 05:44 2 min.
Fagaras 05:46 Mandra Oltului h. 05:52 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 05:53 Sercaia h. 06:00 1 min.
Sercaia h. 06:01 Sercaia Hm. 06:03 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 06:04 Persani h. 06:10 1 min.
Persani h. 06:11 Bradet Hm. 06:20 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 06:21 Valea Homorod h. 06:29 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 06:30 Vladeni Ardeal 06:40 5 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 06:45 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 06:50 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 06:51 Codlea Hm. 07:00 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 07:01 Ghimbav Hm. 07:07 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 07:08 Bartolomeu 07:14 2 min.
Bartolomeu 07:16 Brasov 07:22 18 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 08:02 Predeal 08:18 2 min.
Predeal 08:20 Azuga 08:29 2 min.
Azuga 08:31 Busteni 08:37 1 min.
Busteni 08:38 Sinaia 08:47 2 min.
Sinaia 08:49 Valea Larga Hm. 08:55 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 08:56 Comarnic 09:05 1 min.
Comarnic 09:06 Campina 09:18 2 min.
Buda 09:37 Ploiesti Vest 09:44 2 min.
Chitila 10:20 Bucuresti Nord 10:32 28 min.
Baraganu Hm. 12:08 Fetesti 12:16 2 min.
Constanta P1 13:09 Constanta 13:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1928 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.