Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1929 going from Constanta Sibiu

The train number IR 1929, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 14:00 and arrives to Sibiu at 22:42. The distance between Constanta and Sibiu is 540 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 14:00 Constanta P1 14:03
Post Medgidia Gr. B 14:20 Medgidia 14:24 1 min.
Saligny 14:34 Cernavoda Pod 14:42 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 14:57 Fetesti 15:02 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 15:19 Ciulnita 15:27 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 16:17 Bucuresti Nord 16:24 19 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 16:54 Buftea 16:58 1 min.
Peris 17:09 Crivina 17:15 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:28 Ploiesti Vest 17:31 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 17:45 Campina 17:56 1 min.
Campina 17:57 Breaza hc. 18:01 1 min.
Breaza hc. 18:02 Comarnic 18:09 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 18:18 Sinaia 18:23 1 min.
Sinaia 18:24 Busteni 18:31 1 min.
Busteni 18:32 Azuga 18:37 1 min.
Azuga 18:38 Predeal 18:47 1 min.
Darste 19:16 Brasov 19:25 12 min.
Brasov 19:37 Bartolomeu 19:43 1 min.
Bartolomeu 19:44 Ghimbav Hm. 19:51 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 19:52 Codlea Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 19:59 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 20:08 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 20:09 Vladeni Ardeal 20:14 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 20:15 Valea Homorod h. 20:21 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 20:22 Bradet Hm. 20:30 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 20:31 Persani h. 20:39 1 min.
Persani h. 20:40 Sercaia Hm. 20:49 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 20:50 Sercaia h. 20:52 1 min.
Sercaia h. 20:53 Mandra Oltului h. 21:00 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 21:01 Fagaras 21:07 1 min.
Voila Hm. 21:19 Ucea 21:30 5 min.
Arpas Hm. 21:43 Porumbacu Hm. 21:55 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 21:56 Avrig Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Podu Olt 22:16 Talmaciu Hm. 22:22 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 22:36 Sibiu 22:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1929 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.