Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1931 going from Mangalia Oradea

The train number IR 1931, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 16:00 and arrives to Oradea at 09:15 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Oradea is 906 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 83 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 16:00 Neptun Hm. 16:07 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 16:08 Neptun hc. 16:13 2 min.
Neptun hc. 16:15 Costinesti Tabara hc. 16:27 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 16:30 Costinesti 16:35 2 min.
Costinesti 16:37 Eforie Sud 16:51 7 min.
Eforie Sud 16:58 Eforie Nord 17:05 3 min.
Constanta P2 17:29 Constanta 17:33 27 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 18:22 Medgidia 18:25 2 min.
Saligny 18:38 Cernavoda Pod 18:45 2 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 18:58 Fetesti 19:02 3 min.
Perisoru Hm. 19:18 Ciulnita 19:27 2 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 20:18 Bucuresti Baneasa 20:25 5 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:15 Ploiesti Vest 21:18 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 21:32 Campina 21:44 1 min.
Campina 21:45 Comarnic 21:57 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 22:07 Sinaia 22:12 2 min.
Sinaia 22:14 Busteni 22:22 1 min.
Busteni 22:23 Azuga 22:28 1 min.
Azuga 22:29 Predeal 22:39 2 min.
Darste 23:11 Brasov 23:20 12 min.
Racos Hm. 00:53 (next day) Rupea 01:09 (next day) 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 02:10 (next day) Sighisoara 02:18 (next day) 3 min.
Danes Hm. 02:30 (next day) Dumbraveni 02:39 (next day) 1 min.
Dumbraveni 02:40 (next day) Medias 02:55 (next day) 2 min.
Medias 02:57 (next day) Copsa Mica 03:09 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 03:25 (next day) Blaj 03:38 (next day) 2 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 03:59 (next day) Teius 04:06 (next day) 4 min.
Teius 04:10 (next day) Aiud Hm. 04:25 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 04:38 (next day) Razboieni 04:48 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Turda 05:03 (next day) Campia Turzii 05:05 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 06:01 (next day) Cluj Napoca 06:09 (next day) 22 min.
Garbau Hm. 06:52 (next day) Aghires 07:00 (next day) 1 min.
Stana Hm. 07:14 (next day) Huedin 07:26 (next day) 1 min.
Poieni 07:41 (next day) Ciucea Hm. 07:48 (next day) 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 07:49 (next day) Piatra Craiului Hm. 08:00 (next day) 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 08:06 (next day) Bratca 08:13 (next day) 4 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 08:33 (next day) Alesd 08:44 (next day) 1 min.
Oradea Est 09:10 (next day) Oradea 09:15 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1931 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.