Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1932 going from Oradea Mangalia

The train number IR 1932, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 19:12 and arrives to Mangalia at 13:05 (next day). The distance between Oradea and Mangalia is 917 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 88 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 19:12 Oradea Est 19:17
Telechiu Hm. 19:37 Alesd 19:43 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 20:04 Bratca 20:12 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 20:20 Piatra Craiului Hm. 20:25 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 20:26 Ciucea Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 20:52 Huedin 21:00 1 min.
Stana Hm. 21:13 Aghires 21:25 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 21:47 Cluj Napoca 21:54 15 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 22:50 Campia Turzii 23:04 2 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 23:14 Razboieni 23:25 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 23:34 Aiud Hm. 23:46 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 23:47 Teius 00:01 (next day) 3 min.
Craciunel Hm. 00:23 (next day) Blaj 00:30 (next day) 5 min.
Micasasa Hm. 00:57 (next day) Copsa Mica 01:09 (next day) 1 min.
Copsa Mica 01:10 (next day) Medias 01:22 (next day) 2 min.
Atel Hm. 01:39 (next day) Dumbraveni 01:48 (next day) 1 min.
Danes Hm. 02:01 (next day) Sighisoara 02:15 (next day) 3 min.
Cata Hm. 03:14 (next day) Rupea 03:25 (next day) 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 04:47 (next day) Brasov 05:00 (next day) 14 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 05:35 (next day) Predeal 05:53 (next day) 9 min.
Predeal 06:02 (next day) Azuga 06:11 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 06:12 (next day) Busteni 06:18 (next day) 1 min.
Busteni 06:19 (next day) Sinaia 06:28 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 06:36 (next day) Comarnic 06:44 (next day) 1 min.
Comarnic 06:45 (next day) Campina 06:58 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 07:17 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 07:24 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 07:57 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:10 (next day) 20 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 09:23 (next day) Ciulnita 09:30 (next day) 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 09:45 (next day) Fetesti 09:53 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 10:11 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 10:20 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 10:31 (next day) Medgidia 10:38 (next day) 10 min.
Constanta P2 11:14 (next day) Constanta 11:18 (next day) 26 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 12:00 (next day) Eforie Nord 12:07 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 12:09 (next day) Eforie Sud 12:15 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 12:17 (next day) Tuzla h. 12:25 (next day) 1 min.
Tuzla h. 12:26 (next day) Costinesti 12:35 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 12:37 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:41 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:43 (next day) Neptun hc. 12:53 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun 12:58 (next day) Mangalia 13:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1932 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.