Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1932 going from Oradea Mangalia

The train number IR 1932, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 16:25 and arrives to Mangalia at 10:08 (next day). The distance between Oradea and Mangalia is 908 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 84 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 16:25 Oradea Est 16:30
Telechiu Hm. 16:49 Alesd 16:55 1 min.
Alesd 16:56 Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:08 4 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:12 Suncuius Hm. 17:21 5 min.
Suncuius Hm. 17:26 Bratca 17:34 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 17:46 Ciucea Hm. 17:56 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 18:11 Huedin 18:18 1 min.
Stana Hm. 18:30 Aghires 18:42 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 19:03 Cluj Napoca 19:09 15 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 20:12 Campia Turzii 20:27 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 20:36 Razboieni 20:44 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 20:55 Aiud Hm. 21:08 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 21:09 Teius 21:22 4 min.
Craciunel Hm. 21:45 Blaj 21:51 2 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 22:04 Copsa Mica 22:19 1 min.
Copsa Mica 22:20 Medias 22:31 2 min.
Medias 22:33 Dumbraveni 22:47 1 min.
Danes Hm. 22:57 Sighisoara 23:09 3 min.
Cata Hm. 00:07 (next day) Rupea 00:16 (next day) 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 01:49 (next day) Brasov 01:59 (next day) 15 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 02:35 (next day) Predeal 02:51 (next day) 8 min.
Predeal 02:59 (next day) Azuga 03:08 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 03:09 (next day) Busteni 03:15 (next day) 2 min.
Busteni 03:17 (next day) Sinaia 03:26 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 03:34 (next day) Comarnic 03:43 (next day) 1 min.
Comarnic 03:44 (next day) Campina 03:57 (next day) 2 min.
Buda 04:17 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 04:22 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Pajura 05:12 (next day) Bucuresti Baneasa 05:15 (next day) 10 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 06:15 (next day) Ciulnita 06:24 (next day) 2 min.
Baraganu Hm. 06:42 (next day) Fetesti 06:50 (next day) 2 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 07:15 (next day) Medgidia 07:22 (next day) 2 min.
Constanta P2 07:53 (next day) Constanta 07:58 (next day) 32 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 08:47 (next day) Eforie Nord 08:56 (next day) 3 min.
Eforie Nord 08:59 (next day) Eforie Sud 09:08 (next day) 3 min.
Eforie Sud 09:11 (next day) Costinesti 09:26 (next day) 9 min.
Costinesti 09:35 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 09:39 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 09:41 (next day) Neptun hc. 09:53 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 09:55 (next day) Neptun Hm. 10:00 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 10:01 (next day) Mangalia 10:08 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1932 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.