Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1934 going from Satu Mare Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1934, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 17:55 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 10:06 (next day). The distance between Satu Mare and Bucuresti Nord is 781 km. The total travel time is 16 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 61 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 17:55 Satu Mare Sud 17:59
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 18:11 Carei 18:28 12 min.
Sanislau Hm. 18:52 Valea lui Mihai 19:08 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 19:19 Sacuieni Bihor 19:26 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 19:29 Diosig Hm. 19:39 10 min.
Episcopia Bihor 20:16 Oradea 20:24 14 min.
Telechiu Hm. 21:06 Alesd 21:12 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 21:34 Bratca 21:42 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 21:50 Piatra Craiului Hm. 21:56 6 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 22:02 Ciucea Hm. 22:13 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 22:27 Huedin 22:35 2 min.
Stana Hm. 22:49 Aghires 23:01 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 23:23 Cluj Napoca 23:30 19 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 00:37 (next day) Campia Turzii 00:56 (next day) 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 01:05 (next day) Razboieni 01:13 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 01:21 (next day) Aiud Hm. 01:32 (next day) 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 01:33 (next day) Teius 01:47 (next day) 6 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 02:01 (next day) Craciunel Hm. 02:16 (next day) 5 min.
Craciunel Hm. 02:21 (next day) Blaj 02:29 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 02:43 (next day) Copsa Mica 03:09 (next day) 5 min.
Copsa Mica 03:14 (next day) Medias 03:27 (next day) 12 min.
Atel Hm. 03:56 (next day) Dumbraveni 04:05 (next day) 2 min.
Danes Hm. 04:19 (next day) Sighisoara 04:34 (next day) 4 min.
Cata Hm. 05:31 (next day) Rupea 05:39 (next day) 2 min.
Stupini Hm. 07:06 (next day) Brasov 07:16 (next day) 9 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 07:45 (next day) Predeal 08:00 (next day) 2 min.
Predeal 08:02 (next day) Azuga 08:11 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 08:12 (next day) Busteni 08:18 (next day) 1 min.
Busteni 08:19 (next day) Sinaia 08:28 (next day) 2 min.
Comarnic 08:44 (next day) Campina 08:54 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 09:12 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 09:19 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 09:54 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 10:06 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1934 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.