Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1936 going from Brasov Constanta

The train number IR 1936, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 12:30 and arrives to Constanta at 17:38. The distance between Brasov and Constanta is 391 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 76 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 44 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 12:30 Darste 12:38
Timisu de Sus Hm. 12:50 Predeal 13:05 2 min.
Busteni 13:18 Sinaia 13:26 2 min.
Buda 14:06 Ploiesti Vest 14:12 2 min.
Chitila 14:43 Bucuresti Nord 14:54 21 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 16:04 Ciulnita 16:11 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 16:26 Fetesti 16:34 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 16:48 Cernavoda Pod 16:56 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 17:08 Medgidia 17:13 1 min.
Constanta P1 17:33 Constanta 17:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1936 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.