Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1937 going from Constanta Brasov

The train number IR 1937, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 10:15 and arrives to Brasov at 15:27. The distance between Constanta and Brasov is 391 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 75 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 43 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 10:15 Constanta P1 10:18
Post Medgidia Gr. B 10:35 Medgidia 10:38 2 min.
Saligny 10:49 Cernavoda Pod 10:56 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 11:07 Fetesti 11:11 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 11:26 Ciulnita 11:33 2 min.
Ram. Pajura 12:26 Bucuresti Nord 12:33 22 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 13:31 Ploiesti Vest 13:34 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 14:17 Sinaia 14:22 2 min.
Sinaia 14:24 Busteni 14:32 1 min.
Azuga 14:37 Predeal 14:46 2 min.
Darste 15:18 Brasov 15:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1937 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.