Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1941 going from Mangalia Baia Mare

The train number IR 1941, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 15:20 and arrives to Baia Mare at 09:27 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Baia Mare is 893 km. The total travel time is 18 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 45 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 78 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 15:20 Neptun 15:27 8 min.
Neptun 15:35 Neptun hc. 15:40 2 min.
Neptun hc. 15:42 Costinesti Tabara hc. 15:54 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 15:56 Costinesti 16:00 1 min.
Costinesti 16:01 Tuzla h. 16:09 1 min.
Tuzla h. 16:10 Eforie Sud 16:18 2 min.
Eforie Sud 16:20 Eforie Nord 16:27 2 min.
Eforie Nord 16:29 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 16:38 1 min.
Constanta P2 16:53 Constanta 16:59 46 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 18:07 Medgidia 18:12 1 min.
Saligny 18:23 Cernavoda Pod 18:31 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 18:46 Fetesti 18:52 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 19:09 Ciulnita 19:19 1 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 20:13 Bucuresti Baneasa 20:19 5 min.
Ram. Pajura 20:27 Bucuresti Nord 20:34 36 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:47 Ploiesti Vest 21:50 2 min.
Buda 21:58 Floresti Prahova 22:05 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 22:06 Campina 22:18 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 22:37 Sinaia 22:42 1 min.
Sinaia 22:43 Busteni 22:51 1 min.
Busteni 22:52 Azuga 22:57 1 min.
Azuga 22:58 Predeal 23:07 2 min.
Darste 23:37 Brasov 23:46 12 min.
Ozun Hm. 00:19 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 00:27 (next day) 2 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 00:54 (next day) Baile Tusnad Hm. 01:01 (next day) 2 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 01:20 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 01:26 (next day) 2 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 01:28 (next day) Siculeni 01:36 (next day) 4 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 01:47 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 01:56 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 01:57 (next day) Izvoru Muresului Hm. 02:08 (next day) 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 02:19 (next day) Gheorgheni 02:26 (next day) 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 02:52 (next day) Toplita 02:59 (next day) 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 03:51 (next day) Deda 03:58 (next day) 1 min.
Mariselu Hm. 04:41 (next day) Saratel Hm. 04:53 (next day) 15 min.
Sintereag Hm. 05:28 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 05:37 (next day) 3 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 06:12 (next day) Dej Calatori 06:15 (next day) 26 min.
Caseiu Hm. 06:50 (next day) Catcau h. 06:56 (next day) 1 min.
Catcau h. 06:57 (next day) Galgau 07:08 (next day) 1 min.
Galgau 07:09 (next day) Ileanda 07:28 (next day) 1 min.
Ileanda 07:29 (next day) Rastoci Hm. 07:37 (next day) 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 07:38 (next day) Letca Hm. 07:48 (next day) 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 08:12 (next day) Jibou 08:20 (next day) 2 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 08:32 (next day) Benesat Hm. 08:40 (next day) 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 08:41 (next day) Ulmeni Salaj 08:50 (next day) 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 08:51 (next day) Miresu Mare PM. 08:58 (next day) 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 08:59 (next day) Satulung pe Somes Hm. 09:10 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Busag 09:21 (next day) Baia Mare 09:27 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1941 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.