Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1942 going from Baia Mare Mangalia

The train number IR 1942, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 17:52 and arrives to Mangalia at 11:28 (next day). The distance between Baia Mare and Mangalia is 894 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 83 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 17:52 Ram. Busag 17:57
Ram. Busag 17:57 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 18:09 1 min.
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 18:10 Miresu Mare PM. 18:20 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 18:21 Ulmeni Salaj 18:28 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 18:29 Benesat Hm. 18:38 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 18:47 Jibou 18:57 12 min.
Jibou 19:09 Surduc Salaj Hm. 19:17 6 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 19:39 Letca Hm. 19:46 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 19:56 Ileanda 20:04 1 min.
Ileanda 20:05 Galgau 20:22 1 min.
Galgau 20:23 Catcau h. 20:33 1 min.
Ram. Dej 20:45 Dej Calatori 20:48 14 min.
Coldau Hm. 21:26 Beclean pe Somes 21:35 2 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 21:55 Saratel Hm. 22:03 1 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 22:46 Deda 22:58 4 min.
Stanceni Hm. 23:43 Toplita 23:59 7 min.
Lazarea Hm. 00:35 (next day) Gheorgheni 00:39 (next day) 2 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 00:47 (next day) Izvoru Muresului Hm. 00:57 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 00:58 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 01:10 (next day) 2 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 01:23 (next day) Siculeni 01:32 (next day) 5 min.
Siculeni 01:37 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 01:46 (next day) 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 02:04 (next day) Baile Tusnad Hm. 02:11 (next day) 2 min.
Bodoc Hm. 02:37 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 02:45 (next day) 2 min.
Harman 03:08 (next day) Brasov 03:17 (next day) 15 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 03:53 (next day) Predeal 04:09 (next day) 2 min.
Busteni 04:24 (next day) Sinaia 04:32 (next day) 2 min.
Comarnic 04:48 (next day) Campina 04:58 (next day) 2 min.
Campina 05:00 (next day) Floresti Prahova 05:11 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 05:20 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 05:27 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 06:02 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 06:14 (next day) 26 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 07:39 (next day) Ciulnita 07:47 (next day) 1 min.
Ciulnita 07:48 (next day) Perisoru Hm. 07:56 (next day) 6 min.
Baraganu Hm. 08:11 (next day) Fetesti 08:19 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 08:31 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 08:38 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 08:49 (next day) Medgidia 08:56 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 09:25 (next day) Constanta 09:31 (next day) 34 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 10:20 (next day) Eforie Nord 10:28 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 10:30 (next day) Eforie Sud 10:37 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 10:39 (next day) Costinesti 10:55 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 10:57 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 11:01 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 11:03 (next day) Neptun hc. 11:16 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun 11:22 (next day) Mangalia 11:28 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1942 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.