Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1944 going from Satu Mare Mangalia

The train number IR 1944, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 13:28 and arrives to Mangalia at 09:09 (next day). The distance between Satu Mare and Mangalia is 946 km. The total travel time is 19 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 43 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 87 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 13:28 Botiz Hm. 13:34
Botiz Hm. 13:34 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 13:46 10 min.
Apa Hm. 14:03 Seini 14:15 1 min.
Ram. Lapusel 14:45 Baia Mare 14:52 14 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 15:30 Ulmeni Salaj 15:36 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 15:37 Benesat Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 15:55 Jibou 16:04 2 min.
Babuteni Hm. 16:24 Cuciulat Hm. 16:30 6 min.
Rastoci Hm. 16:53 Ileanda 17:01 2 min.
Ileanda 17:03 Galgau 17:20 2 min.
Ram. Dej 17:43 Dej Calatori 17:46 16 min.
Coldau Hm. 18:26 Beclean pe Somes 18:35 16 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 19:09 Saratel Hm. 19:17 3 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 20:04 Deda 20:16 22 min.
Stanceni Hm. 21:20 Toplita 21:35 1 min.
Toplita 21:36 Galautas Hm. 21:44 7 min.
Lazarea Hm. 22:15 Gheorgheni 22:19 3 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 22:28 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 22:38 3 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 22:41 Izvoru Oltului 22:54 8 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 23:14 Siculeni 23:22 4 min.
Siculeni 23:26 Miercurea Ciuc 23:34 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 23:52 Baile Tusnad Hm. 23:59 2 min.
Malnas Bai 00:15 (next day) Bodoc Hm. 00:28 (next day) 10 min.
Bodoc Hm. 00:38 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 00:47 (next day) 3 min.
Harman 01:11 (next day) Brasov 01:20 (next day) 20 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 02:00 (next day) Predeal 02:15 (next day) 10 min.
Predeal 02:25 (next day) Azuga 02:34 (next day) 2 min.
Azuga 02:36 (next day) Busteni 02:42 (next day) 2 min.
Busteni 02:44 (next day) Sinaia 02:53 (next day) 2 min.
Comarnic 03:09 (next day) Campina 03:19 (next day) 2 min.
Buda 03:39 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 03:46 (next day) 3 min.
Ram. Pajura 04:33 (next day) Bucuresti Baneasa 04:38 (next day) 10 min.
Baraganu Hm. 05:56 (next day) Fetesti 06:04 (next day) 3 min.
Dunarea Hm. 06:19 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 06:27 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 06:39 (next day) Medgidia 06:45 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 07:13 (next day) Constanta 07:18 (next day) 20 min.
Agigea Nord 07:48 (next day) Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:55 (next day) 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:56 (next day) Eforie Nord 08:05 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 08:07 (next day) Eforie Sud 08:14 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 08:16 (next day) Tuzla h. 08:25 (next day) 1 min.
Tuzla h. 08:26 (next day) Costinesti 08:34 (next day) 1 min.
Costinesti 08:35 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:39 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:41 (next day) Neptun hc. 08:54 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 08:56 (next day) Neptun 09:01 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun 09:02 (next day) Mangalia 09:09 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1944 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.