Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1945 going from Mangalia Satu Mare

The train number IR 1945, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 15:30 and arrives to Satu Mare at 10:05 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Satu Mare is 945 km. The total travel time is 18 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 41 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 88 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 15:30 Neptun 15:36
Neptun 15:36 Neptun hc. 15:40 2 min.
Neptun hc. 15:42 Costinesti Tabara hc. 15:54 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 15:56 Costinesti 16:00 1 min.
Costinesti 16:01 Tuzla h. 16:09 1 min.
Tuzla h. 16:10 Eforie Sud 16:18 2 min.
Eforie Sud 16:20 Eforie Nord 16:27 2 min.
Eforie Nord 16:29 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 16:38 1 min.
Constanta P2 16:53 Constanta 16:59 21 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 17:42 Medgidia 17:46 1 min.
Saligny 17:56 Cernavoda Pod 18:04 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 18:18 Fetesti 18:25 2 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 19:34 Bucuresti Baneasa 19:41 2 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 20:21 Ploiesti Vest 20:24 3 min.
Floresti Prahova 20:39 Campina 20:50 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 21:10 Sinaia 21:15 2 min.
Sinaia 21:17 Busteni 21:25 2 min.
Azuga 21:31 Predeal 21:40 3 min.
Darste 22:12 Brasov 22:21 12 min.
Ozun Hm. 22:54 Sfantu Gheorghe 23:02 2 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 23:29 Baile Tusnad Hm. 23:36 2 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 23:38 Tusnad Sat 23:47 7 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 00:05 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 00:11 (next day) 1 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 00:12 (next day) Siculeni 00:20 (next day) 4 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 00:31 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 00:40 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 00:41 (next day) Izvoru Muresului Hm. 00:53 (next day) 6 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 01:10 (next day) Gheorgheni 01:17 (next day) 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 01:43 (next day) Toplita 01:51 (next day) 4 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 02:48 (next day) Deda 02:56 (next day) 14 min.
Mariselu Hm. 03:52 (next day) Saratel Hm. 04:04 (next day) 2 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 04:14 (next day) Sintereag Hm. 04:24 (next day) 4 min.
Sintereag Hm. 04:28 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 04:37 (next day) 12 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 05:20 (next day) Dej Calatori 05:23 (next day) 12 min.
Caseiu Hm. 05:43 (next day) Galgau 05:59 (next day) 1 min.
Galgau 06:00 (next day) Ileanda 06:18 (next day) 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 06:27 (next day) Letca Hm. 06:36 (next day) 1 min.
Letca Hm. 06:37 (next day) Cuciulat Hm. 06:45 (next day) 4 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 07:06 (next day) Jibou 07:14 (next day) 9 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 07:33 (next day) Benesat Hm. 07:41 (next day) 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 07:42 (next day) Ulmeni Salaj 07:51 (next day) 10 min.
Ram. Busag 08:27 (next day) Baia Mare 08:33 (next day) 18 min.
Busag Hm. 09:08 (next day) Seini 09:27 (next day) 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 09:59 (next day) Satu Mare 10:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1945 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.