Skip navigation

Information about train IR-N 1946 going from Satu Mare Mangalia

The train number IR-N 1946, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 17:00 and arrives to Mangalia at 12:29 (next day). The distance between Satu Mare and Mangalia is 1048 km. The total travel time is 19 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 92 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 17:00 Satu Mare Sud 17:05
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 17:20 Carei 17:36 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 17:47 Valea lui Mihai 18:03 2 min.
Silindru Hm. 18:15 Sacuieni Bihor 18:23 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 19:03 Oradea 19:12 15 min.
Telechiu Hm. 19:52 Alesd 19:58 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 20:17 Bratca 20:24 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 20:36 Ciucea Hm. 20:46 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 21:02 Huedin 21:09 1 min.
Stana Hm. 21:22 Aghires 21:34 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 21:55 Cluj Napoca 22:01 15 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 22:25 Apahida 22:32 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 23:05 Campia Turzii 23:22 2 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 23:32 Razboieni 23:40 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 23:50 Aiud Hm. 00:04 (next day) 2 min.
Aiud Hm. 00:06 (next day) Teius 00:21 (next day) 4 min.
Craciunel Hm. 00:43 (next day) Blaj 00:49 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 01:01 (next day) Copsa Mica 01:16 (next day) 4 min.
Copsa Mica 01:20 (next day) Medias 01:32 (next day) 2 min.
Medias 01:34 (next day) Dumbraveni 01:47 (next day) 1 min.
Danes Hm. 01:56 (next day) Sighisoara 02:03 (next day) 4 min.
Cata Hm. 03:12 (next day) Rupea 03:21 (next day) 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 04:59 (next day) Brasov 05:10 (next day) 12 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 05:44 (next day) Predeal 06:00 (next day) 9 min.
Predeal 06:09 (next day) Azuga 06:18 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 06:19 (next day) Busteni 06:25 (next day) 1 min.
Busteni 06:26 (next day) Sinaia 06:35 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 06:43 (next day) Comarnic 06:51 (next day) 1 min.
Comarnic 06:52 (next day) Campina 07:05 (next day) 2 min.
Buda 07:23 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 07:28 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 08:00 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:11 (next day) 19 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 09:22 (next day) Ciulnita 09:31 (next day) 1 min.
Jegalia 09:42 (next day) Baraganu Hm. 09:48 (next day) 6 min.
Baraganu Hm. 09:54 (next day) Fetesti 10:02 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 10:13 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 10:18 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 10:29 (next day) Medgidia 10:36 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 11:05 (next day) Constanta 11:09 (next day) 17 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 11:40 (next day) Eforie Nord 11:45 (next day) 1 min.
Eforie Nord 11:46 (next day) Eforie Sud 11:52 (next day) 1 min.
Costinesti 12:04 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:07 (next day) 1 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:08 (next day) Neptun hc. 12:19 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 12:23 (next day) Mangalia 12:29 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1946 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.