Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1952 going from Suceava Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1952, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 20:25 and arrives to Mangalia at 05:57 (next day). The distance between Suceava Nord and Mangalia is 572 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 50 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 20:25 Suceava 20:30 5 min.
Varatec Hm. 20:41 Veresti 20:47 2 min.
Liteni Hm. 20:57 Dolhasca 21:07 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 21:17 Pascani 21:25 2 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 21:47 Roman 21:54 2 min.
Itesti Hm. 22:16 Bacau 22:25 3 min.
Sascut Hm. 22:59 Adjud 23:07 2 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 23:26 Marasesti 23:36 2 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 23:45 Focsani 00:00 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 00:23 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 00:39 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 01:08 (next day) Buzau 01:11 (next day) 20 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 01:58 (next day) Faurei 02:09 (next day) 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 02:40 (next day) Tandarei 02:50 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 03:02 (next day) Fetesti 03:19 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 03:30 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 03:34 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 03:45 (next day) Medgidia 03:52 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P1 04:12 (next day) Constanta 04:16 (next day) 15 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 04:47 (next day) Eforie Nord 04:54 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 04:56 (next day) Eforie Sud 05:02 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 05:04 (next day) Costinesti 05:20 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 05:22 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 05:26 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 05:28 (next day) Neptun hc. 05:42 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 05:44 (next day) Neptun Hm. 05:49 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 05:50 (next day) Mangalia 05:57 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1952 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.