Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1953 going from Mangalia Suceava Nord

The train number IR 1953, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 21:30 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 07:37 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Suceava Nord is 572 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 49 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 21:30 Neptun Hm. 21:37 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 21:38 Neptun hc. 21:43 2 min.
Neptun hc. 21:45 Costinesti Tabara hc. 21:58 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 22:00 Costinesti 22:04 2 min.
Costinesti 22:06 Eforie Sud 22:21 2 min.
Eforie Sud 22:23 Eforie Nord 22:30 2 min.
Constanta P2 22:51 Constanta 22:54 21 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 23:37 Medgidia 23:40 2 min.
Saligny 23:53 Cernavoda Pod 00:00 (next day) 2 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 00:12 (next day) Fetesti 00:16 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 00:34 (next day) Tandarei 00:46 (next day) 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 01:40 (next day) Faurei 01:43 (next day) 2 min.
Faurei 01:45 (next day) C.A.Rosetti Hm. 01:55 (next day) 5 min.
Buzau Sud 02:23 (next day) Buzau 02:30 (next day) 20 min.
Zoita Hm. 03:09 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:22 (next day) 2 min.
Cotesti Hm. 03:53 (next day) Focsani 04:02 (next day) 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 04:24 (next day) Marasesti 04:26 (next day) 2 min.
Pufesti Hm. 04:42 (next day) Adjud 04:55 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Seaca 05:27 (next day) Bacau 05:35 (next day) 3 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 05:59 (next day) Roman 06:07 (next day) 2 min.
Pascani Triaj 06:33 (next day) Pascani 06:38 (next day) 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:52 (next day) Dolhasca 07:00 (next day) 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 07:09 (next day) Veresti 07:17 (next day) 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 07:23 (next day) Suceava 07:28 (next day) 3 min.
Suceava 07:31 (next day) Suceava Nord 07:37 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1953 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.