Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1961 going from Mangalia Iasi

The train number IR 1961, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 20:35 and arrives to Iasi at 06:51 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Iasi is 529 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 53 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 20:35 Neptun 20:42 1 min.
Neptun 20:43 Neptun hc. 20:48 3 min.
Neptun hc. 20:51 Costinesti Tabara hc. 21:04 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 21:07 Costinesti 21:11 2 min.
Costinesti 21:13 Tuzla h. 21:21 1 min.
Tuzla h. 21:22 Eforie Sud 21:31 3 min.
Eforie Sud 21:34 Eforie Nord 21:41 2 min.
Constanta P2 22:01 Constanta 22:06 34 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 23:01 Medgidia 23:05 1 min.
Saligny 23:15 Cernavoda Pod 23:24 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 23:39 Fetesti 23:44 10 min.
Fetesti 23:54 Movila Hm. 00:10 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 00:11 (next day) Tandarei 00:25 (next day) 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 01:31 (next day) Ianca hc. 01:36 (next day) 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 02:00 (next day) Braila 02:09 (next day) 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 02:25 (next day) Barbosi 02:29 (next day) 20 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 03:30 (next day) Liesti 03:38 (next day) 1 min.
Barcea 03:57 (next day) Tecuci 04:09 (next day) 1 min.
Tutova 04:43 (next day) Barlad 04:53 (next day) 2 min.
Banca Hm. 05:08 (next day) Crasna 05:24 (next day) 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 05:34 (next day) Vaslui 05:39 (next day) 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 05:49 (next day) Buhaiesti 05:59 (next day) 1 min.
Grajduri 06:19 (next day) Barnova Hm. 06:26 (next day) 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 06:36 (next day) Nicolina 06:42 (next day) 2 min.
Nicolina 06:44 (next day) Iasi 06:51 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1961 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.