Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1962 going from Iasi Mangalia

The train number IR 1962, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 21:15 and arrives to Mangalia at 06:53 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Mangalia is 529 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 50 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 21:15 Nicolina 21:21 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 21:29 Barnova Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 22:01 Buhaiesti 22:07 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 22:19 Vaslui 22:27 2 min.
Munteni Hm. 22:35 Crasna 22:43 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 23:09 Barlad 23:17 2 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 23:58 Tecuci 00:01 (next day) 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 00:20 (next day) Liesti Hm. 00:27 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 01:15 (next day) Barbosi 01:18 (next day) 20 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 01:49 (next day) Braila 01:55 (next day) 2 min.
Plopu 02:24 (next day) Ianca hc. 02:27 (next day) 2 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 03:12 (next day) Tandarei 03:22 (next day) 2 min.
Tandarei 03:24 (next day) Platonesti h. 03:31 (next day) 1 min.
Platonesti h. 03:32 (next day) Movila Hm. 03:40 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 03:41 (next day) Fetesti 03:59 (next day) 10 min.
Dunarea Hm. 04:19 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 04:23 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 04:35 (next day) Medgidia 04:42 (next day) 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 04:58 (next day) Palas 05:03 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P1 05:07 (next day) Constanta 05:11 (next day) 19 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 05:46 (next day) Eforie Nord 05:53 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 05:55 (next day) Eforie Sud 06:02 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 06:04 (next day) Costinesti 06:20 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 06:22 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 06:26 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 06:28 (next day) Neptun hc. 06:42 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun Hm. 06:47 (next day) Mangalia 06:53 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1962 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.