Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1962 going from Iasi Mangalia

The train number IR 1962, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 22:21 and arrives to Mangalia at 08:24 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Mangalia is 529 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 50 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 22:21 Nicolina 22:27 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:35 Barnova Hm. 22:51 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 23:07 Buhaiesti 23:14 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 23:25 Vaslui 23:33 4 min.
Munteni Hm. 23:43 Crasna 23:51 1 min.
Zorleni 00:17 (next day) Barlad 00:25 (next day) 4 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 01:13 (next day) Tecuci 01:15 (next day) 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 01:34 (next day) Liesti 01:41 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 02:30 (next day) Barbosi 02:33 (next day) 20 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 03:04 (next day) Braila 03:12 (next day) 1 min.
Plopu 03:41 (next day) Ianca hc. 03:44 (next day) 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 04:30 (next day) Tandarei 04:40 (next day) 1 min.
Tandarei 04:41 (next day) Platonesti h. 04:47 (next day) 1 min.
Platonesti h. 04:48 (next day) Movila Hm. 04:56 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 04:57 (next day) Fetesti 05:14 (next day) 10 min.
Dunarea Hm. 05:36 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 05:43 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:55 (next day) Medgidia 06:01 (next day) 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 06:16 (next day) Palas 06:20 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P1 06:24 (next day) Constanta 06:29 (next day) 26 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:10 (next day) Eforie Nord 07:18 (next day) 3 min.
Eforie Nord 07:21 (next day) Eforie Sud 07:28 (next day) 7 min.
Eforie Sud 07:35 (next day) Costinesti 07:51 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 07:53 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:57 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:59 (next day) Neptun hc. 08:12 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun 08:18 (next day) Mangalia 08:24 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1962 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.