Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1963 going from Mangalia Iasi

The train number IR 1963, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 20:15 and arrives to Iasi at 06:51 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Iasi is 527 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 51 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 20:15 Neptun 20:21
Neptun 20:21 Neptun hc. 20:25 2 min.
Neptun hc. 20:27 Costinesti Tabara hc. 20:40 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 20:42 Costinesti 20:46 3 min.
Costinesti 20:49 Tuzla h. 20:57 1 min.
Tuzla h. 20:58 Eforie Sud 21:07 3 min.
Eforie Sud 21:10 Eforie Nord 21:17 3 min.
Constanta P2 21:38 Constanta 21:43 37 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 22:41 Medgidia 22:45 1 min.
Saligny 22:55 Cernavoda Pod 23:04 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 23:19 Fetesti 23:24 2 min.
Fetesti 23:26 Movila Hm. 23:43 1 min.
Movila Hm. 23:44 Tandarei 23:56 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 00:08 (next day) Spicu 00:17 (next day) 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 00:52 (next day) Faurei 00:55 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Sud 01:29 (next day) Buzau 01:36 (next day) 20 min.
Zoita Hm. 02:15 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 02:27 (next day) 2 min.
Cotesti Hm. 02:58 (next day) Focsani 03:07 (next day) 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 03:29 (next day) Marasesti 03:31 (next day) 15 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 04:07 (next day) Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 04:10 (next day) 1 min.
Tutova 04:43 (next day) Barlad 04:53 (next day) 2 min.
Banca Hm. 05:08 (next day) Crasna 05:24 (next day) 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 05:34 (next day) Vaslui 05:39 (next day) 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 05:49 (next day) Buhaiesti 05:59 (next day) 1 min.
Grajduri 06:19 (next day) Barnova Hm. 06:26 (next day) 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 06:36 (next day) Nicolina 06:42 (next day) 2 min.
Nicolina 06:44 (next day) Iasi 06:51 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1963 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.