Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1964 going from Iasi Mangalia

The train number IR 1964, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 22:29 and arrives to Mangalia at 09:09 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Mangalia is 529 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 49 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 22:29 Nicolina 22:35 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:43 Barnova Hm. 22:59 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 23:15 Buhaiesti 23:22 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 23:33 Vaslui 23:41 5 min.
Munteni Hm. 23:52 Crasna 00:00 (next day) 1 min.
Zorleni 00:26 (next day) Barlad 00:34 (next day) 5 min.
Tecuci Ram. Frunzeasca 01:22 (next day) Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 01:24 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 01:49 (next day) Marasesti 01:52 (next day) 18 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 02:18 (next day) Focsani 02:34 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 02:57 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:13 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 03:43 (next day) Buzau 03:47 (next day) 20 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 04:34 (next day) Faurei 04:45 (next day) 2 min.
Dudesti Hm. 05:05 (next day) Spicu 05:12 (next day) 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 05:19 (next day) Tandarei 05:29 (next day) 2 min.
Tandarei 05:31 (next day) Platonesti h. 05:37 (next day) 1 min.
Platonesti h. 05:38 (next day) Movila Hm. 05:47 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 05:48 (next day) Fetesti 06:05 (next day) 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 06:19 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 06:27 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 06:39 (next day) Medgidia 06:45 (next day) 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 06:59 (next day) Palas 07:03 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 07:13 (next day) Constanta 07:18 (next day) 20 min.
Agigea Nord 07:48 (next day) Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:55 (next day) 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:56 (next day) Eforie Nord 08:05 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 08:07 (next day) Eforie Sud 08:14 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 08:16 (next day) Tuzla h. 08:25 (next day) 1 min.
Tuzla h. 08:26 (next day) Costinesti 08:34 (next day) 1 min.
Costinesti 08:35 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:39 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:41 (next day) Neptun hc. 08:54 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 08:56 (next day) Neptun 09:01 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun 09:02 (next day) Mangalia 09:09 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1964 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.