Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1964 going from Iasi Mangalia

The train number IR 1964, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 22:28 and arrives to Mangalia at 08:49 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Mangalia is 529 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 49 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 22:28 Nicolina 22:34 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:42 Barnova Hm. 22:57 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 23:14 Buhaiesti 23:20 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 23:31 Vaslui 23:39 3 min.
Munteni Hm. 23:49 Crasna 23:57 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 00:23 (next day) Barlad 00:31 (next day) 3 min.
Tecuci Ram. Frunzeasca 01:14 (next day) Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 01:15 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 01:40 (next day) Marasesti 01:43 (next day) 19 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 02:09 (next day) Focsani 02:24 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 02:47 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:03 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 03:32 (next day) Buzau 03:35 (next day) 20 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 04:21 (next day) Faurei 04:32 (next day) 2 min.
Dudesti Hm. 04:53 (next day) Spicu 05:00 (next day) 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 05:07 (next day) Tandarei 05:17 (next day) 1 min.
Tandarei 05:18 (next day) Platonesti h. 05:25 (next day) 1 min.
Platonesti h. 05:26 (next day) Movila Hm. 05:33 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 05:34 (next day) Fetesti 05:52 (next day) 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 06:03 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 06:07 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 06:19 (next day) Medgidia 06:26 (next day) 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 06:42 (next day) Palas 06:47 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P2 06:57 (next day) Constanta 07:01 (next day) 13 min.
Agigea Nord 07:25 (next day) Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:32 (next day) 5 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:37 (next day) Eforie Nord 07:45 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 07:47 (next day) Eforie Sud 07:54 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 07:56 (next day) Tuzla h. 08:05 (next day) 1 min.
Tuzla h. 08:06 (next day) Costinesti 08:14 (next day) 1 min.
Costinesti 08:15 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:19 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:21 (next day) Neptun hc. 08:34 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun hc. 08:36 (next day) Neptun Hm. 08:41 (next day) 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 08:42 (next day) Mangalia 08:49 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1964 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.