Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1970 going from Galati Constanta

The train number IR 1970, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 05:30 and arrives to Constanta at 09:08. The distance between Galati and Constanta is 255 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 70 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 29 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 05:30 Ramificatia Tunel 05:34
Filesti Hm. 05:42 Barbosi 05:49 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 06:00 Braila 06:06 3 min.
Plopu 06:36 Ianca hc. 06:39 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 07:24 Tandarei 07:34 2 min.
Tandarei 07:36 Movila Hm. 07:48 1 min.
Movila Hm. 07:49 Fetesti 08:07 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 08:19 Cernavoda Pod 08:23 2 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 08:36 Medgidia 08:43 2 min.
Constanta P1 09:04 Constanta 09:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1970 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.