Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1971 going from Constanta Galati

The train number IR 1971, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 18:30 and arrives to Galati at 22:18. The distance between Constanta and Galati is 255 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 67 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 18:30 Constanta P1 18:34
Post Medgidia Gr. B 18:51 Medgidia 18:54 1 min.
Saligny 19:04 Cernavoda Pod 19:11 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 19:22 Fetesti 19:26 1 min.
Fetesti 19:27 Movila Hm. 19:44 1 min.
Movila Hm. 19:45 Platonesti h. 19:52 1 min.
Platonesti h. 19:53 Tandarei 20:00 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 21:02 Ianca hc. 21:07 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 21:31 Braila 21:39 2 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 21:55 Barbosi 21:58 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 22:13 Galati 22:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1971 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.