Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1984 going from Mangalia Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1984, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 17:23 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:45. The distance between Mangalia and Bucuresti Nord is 268 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 17:23 Neptun Hm. 17:30 9 min.
Neptun Hm. 17:39 Neptun hc. 17:44 2 min.
Neptun hc. 17:46 Costinesti Tabara hc. 17:59 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 18:01 Costinesti 18:05 2 min.
Costinesti 18:07 Eforie Sud 18:20 2 min.
Eforie Sud 18:22 Eforie Nord 18:29 8 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 18:45 Agigea Nord 18:51 1 min.
Constanta P2 19:01 Constanta 19:05 20 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 19:46 Medgidia 19:49 2 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 20:18 Fetesti 20:22 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 20:37 Ciulnita 20:45 2 min.
Ram. Pajura 21:38 Bucuresti Nord 21:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1984 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.