Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1987 going from Bucuresti Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1987, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 03:15 and arrives to Mangalia at 07:56. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Mangalia is 269 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 03:15 Ram. Pajura 03:21
Baraganu Hm. 04:38 Fetesti 04:46 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 04:59 Cernavoda Pod 05:07 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:19 Medgidia 05:25 1 min.
Constanta P2 05:54 Constanta 05:59 16 min.
Post Constanta Vii 06:19 Agigea Nord 06:26 1 min.
Agigea Nord 06:27 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:34 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:35 Eforie Nord 06:44 2 min.
Eforie Nord 06:46 Eforie Sud 06:53 2 min.
Eforie Sud 06:55 Tuzla h. 07:04 1 min.
Tuzla h. 07:05 Costinesti 07:13 8 min.
Costinesti 07:21 Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:25 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:27 Pescarus h. 07:33 1 min.
Pescarus h. 07:34 Neptun hc. 07:41 2 min.
Neptun hc. 07:43 Neptun 07:48 1 min.
Neptun 07:49 Mangalia 07:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1987 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.