Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1987 going from Bucuresti Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1987, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 03:30 and arrives to Mangalia at 08:16. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Mangalia is 268 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 03:30 Ram. Pajura 03:36
Baraganu Hm. 04:54 Fetesti 05:02 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 05:14 Cernavoda Pod 05:18 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:30 Medgidia 05:37 1 min.
Constanta P1 05:59 Constanta 06:03 30 min.
Post Constanta Vii 06:38 Agigea Nord 06:45 1 min.
Agigea Nord 06:46 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:52 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:53 Eforie Nord 07:01 3 min.
Eforie Nord 07:04 Eforie Sud 07:11 10 min.
Eforie Sud 07:21 Tuzla h. 07:28 1 min.
Tuzla h. 07:29 Costinesti 07:38 2 min.
Costinesti 07:40 Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:44 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 07:46 Pescarus h. 07:53 1 min.
Pescarus h. 07:54 Neptun hc. 08:01 2 min.
Neptun hc. 08:03 Neptun Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 08:09 Mangalia 08:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1987 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.