Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1988 going from Mangalia Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1988, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 18:10 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 22:45. The distance between Mangalia and Bucuresti Nord is 268 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 18:10 Neptun 18:16
Neptun 18:16 Neptun hc. 18:20 3 min.
Neptun hc. 18:23 Costinesti Tabara hc. 18:36 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 18:39 Costinesti 18:43 3 min.
Costinesti 18:46 Eforie Sud 19:01 3 min.
Eforie Sud 19:04 Eforie Nord 19:11 2 min.
Eforie Nord 19:13 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 19:22 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 19:23 Agigea Nord 19:30 1 min.
Constanta P2 19:37 Constanta 19:42 18 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 20:21 Medgidia 20:26 1 min.
Saligny 20:37 Cernavoda Pod 20:46 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 21:01 Fetesti 21:08 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 21:27 Ciulnita 21:36 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 22:37 Bucuresti Nord 22:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1988 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.