Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1989 going from Bucuresti Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1989, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 17:00 and arrives to Mangalia at 21:21. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Mangalia is 268 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 17:00 Ram. Pajura 17:06
Dragos Voda Hm. 17:53 Ciulnita 18:01 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 18:16 Fetesti 18:23 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 18:35 Cernavoda Pod 18:39 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 18:50 Medgidia 18:57 1 min.
Constanta P1 19:18 Constanta 19:22 16 min.
Agigea Nord 19:48 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 19:54 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 19:55 Eforie Nord 20:02 1 min.
Eforie Nord 20:03 Eforie Sud 20:10 14 min.
Eforie Sud 20:24 Tuzla h. 20:33 1 min.
Tuzla h. 20:34 Costinesti 20:42 8 min.
Costinesti 20:50 Costinesti Tabara hc. 20:54 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 20:56 Neptun hc. 21:09 2 min.
Neptun Hm. 21:15 Mangalia 21:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1989 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.