Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1991 going from Mangalia Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1991, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 19:54 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 09:36 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Timisoara Nord is 795 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 100 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 19:54 Neptun 20:02
Neptun 20:02 Neptun hc. 20:05 2 min.
Neptun hc. 20:07 Costinesti Tabara hc. 20:17 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 20:19 Costinesti 20:22 1 min.
Costinesti 20:23 Eforie Sud 20:40 2 min.
Eforie Sud 20:42 Eforie Nord 20:48 2 min.
Constanta P2 21:09 Constanta 21:13 17 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 21:51 Medgidia 21:54 2 min.
Saligny 22:06 Cernavoda Pod 22:15 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 22:36 Fetesti 22:41 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 22:56 Ciulnita 23:03 1 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 23:53 Bucuresti Baneasa 00:00 (next day) 4 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 00:51 (next day) Videle 00:58 (next day) 2 min.
Atarnati Hm. 01:34 (next day) Rosiori Nord 01:45 (next day) 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 02:23 (next day) Caracal 02:32 (next day) 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 03:09 (next day) Craiova 03:15 (next day) 11 min.
Strehaia 04:20 (next day) Strehaia hc. 04:23 (next day) 2 min.
Garnita Hm. 04:48 (next day) Balota 04:56 (next day) 8 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 05:27 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 05:33 (next day) 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 05:53 (next day) Orsova 06:05 (next day) 2 min.
Toplet Hm. 06:18 (next day) Baile Herculane 06:30 (next day) 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 07:16 (next day) Armenis 07:23 (next day) 5 min.
Balta Sarata 07:51 (next day) Caransebes 07:59 (next day) 10 min.
Tapia Hm. 08:31 (next day) Lugoj 08:36 (next day) 2 min.
Timisoara Est 09:31 (next day) Timisoara Nord 09:36 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1991 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.