Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1992 going from Timisoara Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1992, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 17:49 and arrives to Mangalia at 08:36 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Mangalia is 796 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 101 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 17:49 Timisoara Est 17:54
Timisoara Est 17:54 Remetea Mare 18:07 5 min.
Jabar Hm. 18:42 Lugoj 18:48 1 min.
Gavojdia 18:56 Jena Hm. 19:06 4 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 19:25 Caransebes 19:30 18 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 21:08 Baile Herculane 21:11 1 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 21:26 Orsova 21:32 5 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 22:00 Drobeta Tr. Severin 22:09 6 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 22:38 Balota 22:50 2 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 23:22 Strehaia hc. 23:27 2 min.
Cernele 00:21 (next day) Craiova 00:25 (next day) 20 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 01:13 (next day) Caracal 01:23 (next day) 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 02:04 (next day) Rosiori Nord 02:12 (next day) 3 min.
R. 1 Videle 02:58 (next day) Videle 03:01 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Pajura 03:55 (next day) Bucuresti Baneasa 03:58 (next day) 9 min.
Baraganu Hm. 05:18 (next day) Fetesti 05:27 (next day) 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 05:39 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 05:43 (next day) 2 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:56 (next day) Medgidia 06:04 (next day) 2 min.
Constanta P2 06:36 (next day) Constanta 06:40 (next day) 20 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 07:17 (next day) Eforie Nord 07:25 (next day) 3 min.
Eforie Nord 07:28 (next day) Eforie Sud 07:35 (next day) 9 min.
Eforie Sud 07:44 (next day) Costinesti 08:00 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 08:02 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:06 (next day) 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 08:09 (next day) Neptun hc. 08:22 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun Hm. 08:29 (next day) Mangalia 08:36 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1992 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.