Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1992 going from Timisoara Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1992, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 19:09 and arrives to Mangalia at 10:06 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Mangalia is 796 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 101 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 19:09 Timisoara Est 19:14
Recas 19:36 Topolovat 19:44 4 min.
Jabar Hm. 20:00 Lugoj 20:06 4 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 20:38 Caransebes 20:43 17 min.
Crusovat 22:02 Iablanita 22:10 4 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 22:27 Baile Herculane 22:30 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 22:46 Orsova 22:52 2 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 23:17 Drobeta Tr. Severin 23:25 10 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 23:57 Balota 00:07 (next day) 10 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 00:45 (next day) Strehaia hc. 00:50 (next day) 2 min.
Cernele 01:38 (next day) Craiova 01:42 (next day) 13 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 02:26 (next day) Caracal 02:36 (next day) 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 03:16 (next day) Rosiori Nord 03:23 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 04:07 (next day) Videle 04:11 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Pajura 05:10 (next day) Bucuresti Baneasa 05:13 (next day) 10 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 06:12 (next day) Ciulnita 06:20 (next day) 2 min.
Baraganu Hm. 06:37 (next day) Fetesti 06:45 (next day) 2 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 07:17 (next day) Medgidia 07:23 (next day) 2 min.
Constanta P2 07:52 (next day) Constanta 07:57 (next day) 31 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 08:45 (next day) Eforie Nord 08:55 (next day) 3 min.
Eforie Nord 08:58 (next day) Eforie Sud 09:05 (next day) 3 min.
Eforie Sud 09:08 (next day) Costinesti 09:24 (next day) 9 min.
Costinesti 09:33 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 09:37 (next day) 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 09:40 (next day) Neptun hc. 09:53 (next day) 3 min.
Neptun 10:00 (next day) Mangalia 10:06 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1992 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.