Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1993 going from Mangalia Craiova

The train number IR 1993, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 12:35 and arrives to Craiova at 20:49. The distance between Mangalia and Craiova is 477 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 52 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 12:35 Neptun Hm. 12:42
Neptun Hm. 12:42 Neptun hc. 12:45 2 min.
Neptun hc. 12:47 Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:59 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 13:01 Costinesti 13:05 9 min.
Costinesti 13:14 Eforie Sud 13:28 3 min.
Eforie Sud 13:31 Eforie Nord 13:38 3 min.
Eforie Nord 13:41 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 13:48 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 13:49 Agigea Nord 13:56 1 min.
Constanta P2 14:02 Constanta 14:06 19 min.
Dorobantu 14:42 Medgidia 14:48 1 min.
Saligny 14:58 Cernavoda Pod 15:05 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 15:16 Fetesti 15:20 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 15:37 Ciulnita 15:45 2 min.
Ram. Pajura 16:46 Bucuresti Nord 16:52 33 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 18:09 Videle 18:13 2 min.
Atarnati Hm. 18:55 Rosiori Nord 19:06 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 19:33 Draganesti Olt 19:44 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 19:57 Caracal 20:04 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 20:44 Craiova 20:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1993 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.