Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1995 going from Mangalia Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1995, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 16:30 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 06:55 (next day). The distance between Mangalia and Timisoara Nord is 801 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 97 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 16:30 Neptun Hm. 16:37 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 16:38 Neptun hc. 16:43 3 min.
Neptun hc. 16:46 Costinesti Tabara hc. 16:59 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 17:02 Costinesti 17:06 9 min.
Costinesti 17:15 Eforie Sud 17:28 2 min.
Eforie Sud 17:30 Eforie Nord 17:37 2 min.
Constanta P2 17:58 Constanta 18:01 16 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 18:39 Medgidia 18:43 1 min.
Saligny 18:55 Cernavoda Pod 19:02 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 19:14 Fetesti 19:18 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 19:35 Ciulnita 19:44 1 min.
Sarulesti 20:19 Fundulea Hm. 20:27 6 min.
Ram. Pajura 20:57 Bucuresti Nord 21:04 16 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 22:06 Videle 22:11 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 22:49 Rosiori Nord 22:58 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 23:43 Caracal 23:52 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 00:28 (next day) Craiova 00:35 (next day) 10 min.
Racari Hm. 01:05 (next day) Filiasi 01:11 (next day) 1 min.
Strehaia 01:32 (next day) Strehaia hc. 01:34 (next day) 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 02:05 (next day) Balota 02:11 (next day) 1 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 02:35 (next day) Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 02:41 (next day) 4 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 02:45 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 02:50 (next day) 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 03:09 (next day) Orsova 03:23 (next day) 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 03:35 (next day) Baile Herculane 03:44 (next day) 2 min.
Balta Sarata 05:01 (next day) Caransebes 05:10 (next day) 10 min.
Tapia Hm. 05:49 (next day) Lugoj 05:54 (next day) 2 min.
Lugoj 05:56 (next day) Jabar Hm. 06:03 (next day) 4 min.
Timisoara Est 06:50 (next day) Timisoara Nord 06:55 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1995 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.