Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1996 going from Timisoara Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1996, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 22:40 and arrives to Mangalia at 13:18 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Mangalia is 801 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 98 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 22:40 Timisoara Est 22:46
Jabar Hm. 23:28 Lugoj 23:34 2 min.
Tapia Hm. 23:41 Gavojdia 23:45 4 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 00:11 (next day) Caransebes 00:16 (next day) 14 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 01:50 (next day) Baile Herculane 01:53 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 02:09 (next day) Orsova 02:15 (next day) 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 02:39 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 02:47 (next day) 6 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 03:16 (next day) Balota 03:27 (next day) 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 03:57 (next day) Strehaia hc. 04:02 (next day) 2 min.
R. 2 Turceni 04:27 (next day) Filiasi 04:33 (next day) 2 min.
Cernele 04:56 (next day) Craiova 05:00 (next day) 10 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 05:40 (next day) Caracal 05:51 (next day) 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 05:58 (next day) Draganesti Olt 06:07 (next day) 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 06:31 (next day) Rosiori Nord 06:38 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 07:21 (next day) Videle 07:24 (next day) 2 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 07:39 (next day) Gradinari 07:51 (next day) 5 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 08:20 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:26 (next day) 24 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 09:50 (next day) Ciulnita 09:58 (next day) 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 10:15 (next day) Fetesti 10:23 (next day) 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 10:37 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 10:44 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 10:56 (next day) Medgidia 11:03 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P1 11:24 (next day) Constanta 11:29 (next day) 26 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 12:10 (next day) Eforie Nord 12:18 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Nord 12:20 (next day) Eforie Sud 12:27 (next day) 2 min.
Eforie Sud 12:29 (next day) Costinesti 12:45 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti 12:47 (next day) Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:51 (next day) 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:53 (next day) Neptun hc. 13:06 (next day) 2 min.
Neptun 13:12 (next day) Mangalia 13:18 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1996 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.