Skip navigation

Information about train R 2021 going from Caracal Petrosani

The train number R 2021, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caracal at 07:10 and arrives to Petrosani at 12:03. The distance between Caracal and Petrosani is 211 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caracal to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 14 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caracal 07:10 Grozavesti Hm. 07:19
Grozavesti Hm. 07:19 Radomiru h. 07:24 1 min.
Jianca 07:28 Tartal h. 07:31 1 min.
Leu Hm. 07:38 Pasaju Cosoveni h. 07:46 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 07:51 Viaductu Carcea h. 07:53 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 07:59 Bordei hc. (900) 08:02 1 min.
Bordei hc. (900) 08:03 Craiova 08:05 5 min.
Craiova 08:10 Craiova Triaj hc. 08:13 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 08:14 Cernele 08:17 1 min.
Cernele 08:18 Isalnita h. 08:22 1 min.
Isalnita h. 08:23 Isalnita 08:25 1 min.
Isalnita 08:26 Almaj h. 08:29 1 min.
Almaj h. 08:30 Cotofeni Hm. 08:34 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 08:35 Bradesti h. 08:39 1 min.
Bradesti h. 08:40 Racari Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Racari Hm. 08:45 Canton 282 h. 08:48 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 08:49 Filiasi 08:54 2 min.
Filiasi 08:56 Bungetel h. 08:59 1 min.
Bungetel h. 09:00 Tantareni Hm. 09:04 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 09:05 Floresti h. 09:08 1 min.
Floresti h. 09:09 Gilort Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 09:14 Turburea Hm. 09:23 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 09:24 Bibesti Hm. 09:31 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 09:32 Musculesti 09:38 1 min.
Musculesti 09:39 Barbatesti Hm. 09:45 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 09:46 Jupanesti Hm. 09:51 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 09:52 Carbunesti 10:02 1 min.
Carbunesti 10:03 Pojogeni Hm. 10:08 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 10:09 Scoarta h. 10:12 1 min.
Scoarta h. 10:13 Copacioasa Hm. 10:18 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 10:19 Budieni h. 10:23 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 10:34 Targu Jiu 10:38 4 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 10:48 Parangu Hm. 10:55 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 11:03 Valea Sadului Hm. 11:07 1 min.
Meri 11:17 Lainici Hm. 11:27 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 11:47 Livezeni 11:52 1 min.
Livezeni 11:53 Lunca Jiului hc. 11:56 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 11:57 Petrosani 12:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2021 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 196 days on which it does not run.