Skip navigation

Information about train R 2022 going from Petrosani Caracal

The train number R 2022, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 12:40 and arrives to Caracal at 17:19. The distance between Petrosani and Caracal is 211 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Caracal.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Caracal. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 12:40 Lunca Jiului hc. 12:43 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 12:44 Livezeni 12:49 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 13:03 Lainici Hm. 13:14 1 min.
Meri 13:25 Valea Sadului Hm. 13:32 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 13:38 Parangu Hm. 13:45 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 13:52 Targu Jiu 13:57 3 min.
Ram. Amaradia 14:02 Lunca Budieni Hm. 14:07 1 min.
Lunca Budieni Hm. 14:08 Budieni h. 14:12 1 min.
Budieni h. 14:13 Copacioasa Hm. 14:19 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 14:20 Scoarta h. 14:23 1 min.
Scoarta h. 14:24 Pojogeni Hm. 14:28 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 14:29 Carbunesti 14:33 1 min.
Carbunesti 14:34 Jupanesti Hm. 14:41 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 14:42 Barbatesti Hm. 14:46 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 14:47 Musculesti 14:52 1 min.
Musculesti 14:53 Bibesti Hm. 14:58 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 14:59 Turburea Hm. 15:05 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 15:06 Gilort Hm. 15:14 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 15:15 Floresti h. 15:18 1 min.
Floresti h. 15:19 Tantareni Hm. 15:22 5 min.
Tantareni Hm. 15:27 Filiasi 15:33 2 min.
Filiasi 15:35 Canton 282 h. 15:39 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 15:40 Racari Hm. 15:43 1 min.
Racari Hm. 15:44 Bradesti h. 15:48 1 min.
Bradesti h. 15:49 Cotofeni Hm. 15:55 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 15:56 Almaj h. 15:59 1 min.
Almaj h. 16:00 Isalnita 16:04 1 min.
Isalnita 16:05 Isalnita h. 16:07 1 min.
Isalnita h. 16:08 Cernele 16:12 1 min.
Cernele 16:13 Craiova Triaj hc. 16:15 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 16:16 Craiova 16:20 5 min.
Craiova 16:25 Bordei hc. (900) 16:28 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 16:32 Viaductu Carcea h. 16:35 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 16:41 Pasaju Cosoveni h. 16:44 1 min.
Leu Hm. 16:52 Tartal h. 16:56 1 min.
Jianca 17:01 Radomiru h. 17:04 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 17:10 Caracal 17:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2022 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 196 days on which it does not run.