Skip navigation

Information about train R 2023 going from Targu Jiu Simeria

The train number R 2023, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 21:18 and arrives to Simeria at 00:50 (next day). The distance between Targu Jiu and Simeria is 131 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 27 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 21:18 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 21:23 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 21:31 Bumbesti Hm. 21:37 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 21:38 Valea Sadului Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 21:45 Meri 21:53 1 min.
Lainici Hm. 22:04 Pietrele Albe Hm. 22:16 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 22:17 Strambuta Hm. 22:26 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 22:27 Livezeni 22:33 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 22:37 Petrosani 22:43 18 min.
Pestera Bolii h. 23:07 Banita 23:14 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 23:35 Baru Mare h. 23:41 1 min.
Ponor h. 23:52 Pui 23:57 1 min.
Pui 23:58 Rusor h. 00:02 (next day) 1 min.
Ciopea h. 00:09 (next day) Subcetate 00:13 (next day) 1 min.
Rusi h. 00:24 (next day) Calan Hm. 00:32 (next day) 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 00:44 (next day) Simeria 00:50 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2023 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.