Skip navigation

Information about train R 2024 going from Simeria Targu Jiu

The train number R 2024, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 19:58 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 00:02 (next day). The distance between Simeria and Targu Jiu is 131 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 19:58 Simeria Triaj 20:04 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 20:05 Bacia Hm. 20:10 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 20:11 Calan Bai 20:15 1 min.
Calan Bai 20:16 Calan Hm. 20:20 1 min.
Calan Hm. 20:21 Bretea Streiului Hm. 20:31 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 20:32 Subcetate 20:39 1 min.
Subcetate 20:40 Baesti Hm. 20:49 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 20:50 Rusor h. 20:53 1 min.
Rusor h. 20:54 Pui 20:59 1 min.
Pui 21:00 Livadia h. 21:05 1 min.
Livadia h. 21:06 Baru Mare 21:14 1 min.
Baru Mare 21:15 Baru Mare h. 21:19 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 21:20 Crivadia Hm. 21:27 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 21:28 Merisor Hm. 21:36 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 21:37 Banita 21:50 1 min.
Banita 21:51 Pestera Bolii h. 21:58 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 22:02 Dep Petrosani h. 22:04 1 min.
Dep Petrosani h. 22:05 Petrosani 22:08 28 min.
Petrosani 22:36 Lunca Jiului hc. 22:39 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 22:40 Livezeni 22:45 1 min.
Livezeni 22:46 Strambuta Hm. 22:52 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 22:53 Pietrele Albe Hm. 23:02 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 23:03 Lainici Hm. 23:15 1 min.
Lainici Hm. 23:16 Meri 23:25 1 min.
Meri 23:26 Valea Sadului Hm. 23:33 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 23:34 Bumbesti Hm. 23:39 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 23:40 Parangu Hm. 23:46 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 23:47 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 23:54 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 23:55 Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 23:58 1 min.
Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 23:59 Targu Jiu 00:02 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2024 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.