Skip navigation

Information about train R 2027 going from Simeria Timisoara Nord

The train number R 2027, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 00:42 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 07:18. The distance between Simeria and Timisoara Nord is 215 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 00:42 Deva 00:56 1 min.
Deva 00:57 Mintia 01:07 1 min.
Mintia 01:08 Branisca Hm. 01:21 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 01:22 Ilia 01:38 1 min.
Ilia 01:39 Gurasada Hm. 01:49 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 01:50 Campuri Surduc Hm. 01:59 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 02:00 Zam 02:19 1 min.
Zam 02:20 Petris pe Mures h. 02:26 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 02:27 Ilteu 02:34 6 min.
Ilteu 02:40 Toc h. 02:45 1 min.
Toc h. 02:46 Savarsin 02:57 1 min.
Savarsin 02:58 Varadia h. 03:07 1 min.
Varadia h. 03:08 Varadia Hm. 03:13 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 03:14 Valea Muresului h. 03:20 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 03:21 Batuta Hm. 03:29 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 03:30 Capruta h. 03:36 1 min.
Capruta h. 03:37 Barzava 03:43 1 min.
Barzava Noua Hm. 03:47 Conop Hm. 04:00 12 min.
Conop Hm. 04:12 Corfeni h. 04:18 1 min.
Corfeni h. 04:19 Milova 04:25 1 min.
Milova 04:26 Radna 04:39 2 min.
Radna 04:41 Paulis Hm. 04:52 7 min.
Paulis Hm. 04:59 Paulis h. 05:04 1 min.
Paulis h. 05:05 Ghioroc 05:11 1 min.
Ghioroc 05:12 Glogovat 05:25 1 min.
Glogovat 05:26 Arad 05:33 26 min.
Ram. Glogovat 06:03 Aradu Nou 06:06 2 min.
Aradu Nou 06:08 Valea Viilor Hm. 06:13 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 06:14 Sag Hm. 06:19 1 min.
Sag Hm. 06:20 Vinga Hm. 06:31 5 min.
Vinga Hm. 06:36 Ortisoara 06:42 1 min.
Ortisoara 06:43 Baile Calacea 06:48 1 min.
Baile Calacea 06:49 Sanandrei Hm. 06:55 6 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 07:01 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 07:06 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 07:07 Ronat Triaj h. 07:09 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h. 07:10 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 07:12 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 07:13 Timisoara Nord 07:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2027 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.