Skip navigation

Information about train R 2027 going from Simeria Timisoara Nord

The train number R 2027, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 02:20 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 07:17. The distance between Simeria and Timisoara Nord is 215 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 02:20 Deva 02:32 1 min.
Deva 02:33 Mintia 02:41 1 min.
Mintia 02:42 Branisca Hm. 02:51 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 02:52 Ilia 03:05 1 min.
Ilia 03:06 Gurasada Hm. 03:12 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 03:13 Campuri Surduc Hm. 03:18 1 min.
Burjuc h. 03:23 Zam 03:31 1 min.
Zam 03:32 Petris pe Mures h. 03:36 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 03:37 Ilteu 03:41 1 min.
Ilteu 03:42 Toc h. 03:45 1 min.
Toc h. 03:46 Savarsin 03:53 1 min.
Savarsin 03:54 Varadia h. 04:00 1 min.
Varadia h. 04:01 Varadia Hm. 04:04 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 04:05 Valea Muresului h. 04:09 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 04:10 Batuta Hm. 04:15 8 min.
Batuta Hm. 04:23 Capruta h. 04:26 1 min.
Capruta h. 04:27 Barzava 04:30 1 min.
Nadas h. 04:34 Conop Hm. 04:38 1 min.
Conop Hm. 04:39 Corfeni h. 04:42 1 min.
Corfeni h. 04:43 Milova 04:46 1 min.
Milova 04:47 Radna 04:56 1 min.
Radna 04:57 Paulis Hm. 05:03 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 05:04 Paulis h. 05:09 1 min.
Paulis h. 05:10 Ghioroc 05:17 1 min.
Ghioroc 05:18 Glogovat 05:30 1 min.
Glogovat 05:31 Arad 05:39 18 min.
Ram. Glogovat 06:01 Aradu Nou 06:04 1 min.
Aradu Nou 06:05 Valea Viilor Hm. 06:10 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 06:11 Sag Hm. 06:20 1 min.
Sag Hm. 06:21 Vinga Hm. 06:28 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 06:29 Ortisoara 06:35 1 min.
Ortisoara 06:36 Baile Calacea 06:42 9 min.
Baile Calacea 06:51 Sanandrei Hm. 06:57 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 06:58 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 07:04 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 07:05 Ronat Triaj h. 07:06 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h. 07:07 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 07:09 1 min.
Ram. Pav. C.F.R. 07:13 Timisoara Nord 07:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2027 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.