Skip navigation

Information about train R 2028 going from Timisoara Nord Simeria

The train number R 2028, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 13:55 and arrives to Simeria at 19:26. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Simeria is 215 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 13:55 Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 14:00 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 14:01 Ronat Triaj h 14:03 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 14:06 Sanandrei Hm. 14:11 2 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 14:13 Baile Calacea 14:19 6 min.
Baile Calacea 14:25 Ortisoara 14:30 1 min.
Ortisoara 14:31 Vinga Hm. 14:36 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 14:37 Sag Hm. 14:43 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 14:48 Aradu Nou 14:58 2 min.
Ram. Glogovat 15:03 Arad 15:07 24 min.
Arad 15:31 Glogovat 15:37 1 min.
Glogovat 15:38 Ghioroc 15:51 1 min.
Ghioroc 15:52 Paulis h. 15:57 1 min.
Paulis h. 15:58 Paulis Hm. 16:03 5 min.
Paulis Hm. 16:08 Radna 16:18 1 min.
Radna 16:19 Milova 16:31 1 min.
Milova 16:32 Corfeni h. 16:36 1 min.
Corfeni h. 16:37 Conop Hm. 16:42 1 min.
Conop Hm. 16:43 Nadas h. 16:48 1 min.
Nadas h. 16:49 Barzava 16:56 1 min.
Barzava 16:57 Capruta h. 17:00 1 min.
Capruta h. 17:01 Batuta Hm. 17:06 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 17:07 Valea Muresului h. 17:12 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 17:13 Varadia Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 17:19 Varadia h. 17:22 1 min.
Varadia h. 17:23 Savarsin 17:30 1 min.
Savarsin 17:31 Toc h. 17:38 1 min.
Toc h. 17:39 Ilteu 17:45 1 min.
Ilteu 17:46 Petris pe Mures h. 17:50 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 17:51 Zam 17:56 4 min.
Zam 18:00 Burjuc h. 18:08 1 min.
Burjuc h. 18:09 Campuri Surduc Hm. 18:15 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 18:16 Gurasada Hm. 18:23 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 18:24 Ilia 18:32 1 min.
Ilia 18:33 Bretea Mureseana h. 18:39 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 18:40 Branisca Hm. 18:46 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 18:47 Vetel h. 18:51 1 min.
Vetel h. 18:52 Mintia h. 18:55 1 min.
Mintia h. 18:56 Mintia 18:59 1 min.
Mintia 19:00 Deva 19:10 1 min.
Deva 19:11 Saulesti h. 19:19 1 min.
Saulesti h. 19:20 Simeria 19:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2028 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.