Skip navigation

Information about train R 2028 going from Timisoara Nord Savarsin

The train number R 2028, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 13:28 and arrives to Savarsin at 17:23. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Savarsin is 141 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Savarsin.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Savarsin. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 13:28 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 13:32 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 13:33 Ronat Triaj h. 13:35 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:37 Sanandrei Hm. 13:42 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 13:43 Baile Calacea 13:49 1 min.
Baile Calacea 13:50 Ortisoara 13:55 1 min.
Ortisoara 13:56 Vinga Hm. 14:01 10 min.
Vinga Hm. 14:11 Sag Hm. 14:23 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 14:29 Aradu Nou 14:34 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 14:38 Arad 14:42 25 min.
Arad 15:07 Glogovat 15:14 1 min.
Glogovat 15:15 Ghioroc 15:28 1 min.
Ghioroc 15:29 Paulis h. 15:34 1 min.
Paulis h. 15:35 Paulis Hm. 15:40 4 min.
Paulis Hm. 15:44 Radna 15:52 1 min.
Radna 15:53 Milova 16:06 1 min.
Milova 16:07 Corfeni h. 16:12 1 min.
Corfeni h. 16:13 Conop Hm. 16:19 1 min.
Conop Hm. 16:20 Nadas h. 16:27 1 min.
Nadas h. 16:28 Barzava Noua Hm. 16:34 1 min.
Barzava Noua Hm. 16:35 Barzava 16:39 1 min.
Barzava 16:40 Capruta h. 16:44 1 min.
Capruta h. 16:45 Batuta Hm. 16:51 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 16:52 Valea Muresului h. 16:59 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 17:00 Varadia Hm. 17:07 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 17:08 Varadia h. 17:12 1 min.
Varadia h. 17:13 Savarsin 17:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2028 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.