Skip navigation

Information about train R 2031 going from Simeria Arad

The train number R 2031, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 06:18 and arrives to Arad at 10:15. The distance between Simeria and Arad is 157 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 06:18 Deva 06:31 1 min.
Deva 06:32 Mintia 06:41 1 min.
Mintia 06:42 Mintia h. 06:44 1 min.
Mintia h. 06:45 Vetel h. 06:47 1 min.
Vetel h. 06:48 Branisca Hm. 06:52 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 06:53 Bretea Mureseana h. 06:59 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 07:00 Ilia 07:07 1 min.
Ilia 07:08 Gurasada Hm. 07:15 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 07:16 Campuri Surduc Hm. 07:23 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 07:24 Burjuc h. 07:29 1 min.
Burjuc h. 07:30 Zam 07:42 1 min.
Zam 07:43 Petris pe Mures h. 07:47 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 07:48 Ilteu 07:55 1 min.
Ilteu 07:56 Toc h. 07:59 1 min.
Toc h. 08:00 Savarsin 08:07 5 min.
Savarsin 08:12 Varadia h. 08:19 1 min.
Varadia h. 08:20 Varadia Hm. 08:25 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 08:26 Valea Muresului h. 08:30 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 08:31 Batuta Hm. 08:38 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 08:39 Capruta h. 08:44 1 min.
Capruta h. 08:45 Barzava 08:50 1 min.
Barzava 08:51 Nadas h. 08:57 1 min.
Nadas h. 08:58 Conop Hm. 09:05 1 min.
Conop Hm. 09:06 Corfeni h. 09:10 1 min.
Corfeni h. 09:11 Milova 09:17 1 min.
Milova 09:18 Radna 09:30 1 min.
Radna 09:31 Paulis Hm. 09:40 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 09:41 Paulis h. 09:45 1 min.
Paulis h. 09:46 Ghioroc 09:53 1 min.
Ghioroc 09:54 Glogovat 10:06 1 min.
Glogovat 10:07 Arad 10:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2031 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.