Skip navigation

Information about train R 2038 going from Cluj Napoca Simeria

The train number R 2038, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 05:15 and arrives to Simeria at 09:50. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Simeria is 175 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 05:15 Cluj Napoca Est 05:24 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 05:25 Dezmir h. 05:29 1 min.
Dezmir h. 05:30 Apahida 05:35 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 05:38 Cojocna Hm. 05:41 1 min.
Cojocna Hm. 05:42 Tunel Hm. 05:50 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 05:51 Boju Hm. 05:59 1 min.
Boju Hm. 06:00 Valea Florilor Hm. 06:13 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 06:14 Ploscos h. 06:17 1 min.
Ploscos h. 06:18 Canepisti h. 06:22 1 min.
Canepisti h. 06:23 Campia Turzii 06:30 1 min.
Ram. Turda 06:33 Calarasi Turda Hm. 06:38 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 06:39 Grindeni h. 06:44 1 min.
Grindeni h. 06:45 Razboieni 06:48 3 min.
Razboieni 06:51 Unirea hc. 06:56 1 min.
Unirea hc. 06:57 Unirea Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 07:02 Decea h. 07:06 1 min.
Decea h. 07:07 Miraslau h. 07:11 1 min.
Miraslau h. 07:12 Aiud Hm. 07:20 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 07:21 Teius 07:36 14 min.
Teius 07:50 Coslariu 07:59 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 08:06 Santimbru h. 08:08 1 min.
Santimbru h. 08:09 Santimbru Hm. 08:13 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 08:14 Barabant Hm. 08:21 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 08:22 Alba Iulia 08:30 2 min.
Alba Iulia 08:32 Vintu de Jos 08:43 6 min.
Vintu de Jos 08:49 Blandiana Hm. 08:56 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 08:57 Tartaria h. 09:00 1 min.
Tartaria h. 09:01 Balomiru de Camp h. 09:05 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 09:06 Sibot 09:12 1 min.
Sibot 09:13 Aurel Vlaicu 09:18 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 09:19 Geoagiu h. 09:21 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 09:22 Orastie 09:27 1 min.
Orastie 09:28 Pricaz h. 09:31 1 min.
Pricaz h. 09:32 Turdas Hm. 09:39 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 09:46 Simeria 09:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2038 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.