Skip navigation

Information about train R 2039 going from Deva Cluj Napoca

The train number R 2039, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deva at 14:25 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 19:17. The distance between Deva and Cluj Napoca is 184 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deva to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deva 14:25 Saulesti h. 14:31 1 min.
Saulesti h. 14:32 Simeria 14:39 1 min.
Simeria Veche h. 14:44 Turdas Hm. 14:49 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 14:50 Pricaz h. 14:58 1 min.
Pricaz h. 14:59 Orastie 15:04 1 min.
Orastie 15:05 Geoagiu h. 15:09 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 15:10 Aurel Vlaicu 15:15 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 15:16 Sibot 15:24 1 min.
Sibot 15:25 Balomiru de Camp h. 15:30 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 15:31 Tartaria h. 15:37 1 min.
Tartaria h. 15:38 Blandiana Hm. 15:44 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 15:45 Vintu de Jos 15:53 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 15:54 Alba Iulia 16:06 2 min.
Alba Iulia 16:08 Barabant Hm. 16:17 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 16:18 Santimbru Hm. 16:25 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 16:26 Santimbru h. 16:29 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 16:32 Coslariu 16:42 1 min.
Coslariu 16:43 Teius 16:51 4 min.
Teius 16:55 Aiud Hm. 17:07 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 17:08 Miraslau h. 17:13 1 min.
Miraslau h. 17:14 Decea h. 17:17 1 min.
Decea h. 17:18 Unirea Hm. 17:23 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 17:24 Unirea hc. 17:27 1 min.
Unirea hc. 17:28 Razboieni 17:35 1 min.
Razboieni 17:36 Grindeni h. 17:39 1 min.
Grindeni h. 17:40 Calarasi Turda Hm. 17:46 1 min.
Ram. Turda 17:52 Campia Turzii 17:54 1 min.
Campia Turzii 17:55 Canepisti h. 18:04 1 min.
Canepisti h. 18:05 Ploscos h. 18:10 1 min.
Ploscos h. 18:11 Valea Florilor Hm. 18:17 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 18:18 Boju 18:30 1 min.
Boju 18:31 Tunel Hm. 18:38 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 18:39 Cojocna Hm. 18:46 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 18:51 Apahida 18:53 1 min.
Apahida 18:54 Dezmir h. 18:57 1 min.
Dezmir h. 18:58 Cluj Napoca Est 19:05 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 19:06 Clujana h. 19:11 1 min.
Clujana h. 19:12 Cluj Napoca 19:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2039 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.