Skip navigation

Information about train R 2039 going from Simeria Cluj Napoca

The train number R 2039, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 14:23 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 18:40. The distance between Simeria and Cluj Napoca is 175 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 35 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 14:23 Ram. Simeria 14:26
Ram. Simeria 14:26 Turdas Hm. 14:31 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 14:32 Pricaz h. 14:38 1 min.
Pricaz h. 14:39 Orastie 14:43 1 min.
Orastie 14:44 Geoagiu h. 14:48 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 14:49 Aurel Vlaicu 14:52 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 14:53 Sibot 14:59 1 min.
Sibot 15:00 Balomiru de Camp h. 15:04 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 15:05 Tartaria h. 15:09 1 min.
Tartaria h. 15:10 Blandiana Hm. 15:15 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 15:16 Vintu de Jos 15:23 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 15:24 Alba Iulia 15:35 1 min.
Alba Iulia 15:36 Barabant Hm. 15:44 2 min.
Barabant Hm. 15:46 Santimbru Hm. 15:53 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 15:54 Santimbru h. 15:57 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 16:01 Coslariu 16:07 1 min.
Coslariu 16:08 Teius 16:16 4 min.
Teius 16:20 Aiud Hm. 16:32 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 16:33 Miraslau h. 16:38 1 min.
Miraslau h. 16:39 Decea h. 16:42 1 min.
Decea h. 16:43 Unirea Hm. 16:49 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 16:50 Unirea hc. 16:53 1 min.
Unirea hc. 16:54 Razboieni 17:01 1 min.
Razboieni 17:02 Grindeni h. 17:05 1 min.
Grindeni h. 17:06 Calarasi Turda Hm. 17:12 1 min.
Ram. Turda 17:18 Campia Turzii 17:20 2 min.
Campia Turzii 17:22 Canepisti h. 17:28 1 min.
Canepisti h. 17:29 Ploscos h. 17:36 1 min.
Ploscos h. 17:37 Valea Florilor Hm. 17:43 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 17:44 Boju Hm. 17:57 1 min.
Boju Hm. 17:58 Tunel Hm. 18:05 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 18:06 Cojocna Hm. 18:13 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 18:17 Apahida 18:19 1 min.
Apahida 18:20 Dezmir h. 18:24 1 min.
Dezmir h. 18:25 Cluj Napoca Est 18:30 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 18:31 Clujana h. 18:35 1 min.
Clujana h. 18:36 Cluj Napoca 18:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2039 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.