Skip navigation

Information about train R 2041 going from Savarsin Arad

The train number R 2041, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Savarsin at 05:05 and arrives to Arad at 07:13. The distance between Savarsin and Arad is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Savarsin to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Savarsin 05:05 Varadia h. 05:11 1 min.
Varadia h. 05:12 Varadia Hm. 05:16 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 05:17 Valea Muresului h. 05:21 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 05:22 Batuta Hm. 05:28 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 05:29 Capruta h. 05:33 1 min.
Capruta h. 05:34 Barzava 05:40 5 min.
Barzava 05:45 Nadas h. 05:52 1 min.
Nadas h. 05:53 Conop Hm. 05:59 1 min.
Conop Hm. 06:00 Corfeni h. 06:05 1 min.
Corfeni h. 06:06 Milova 06:11 1 min.
Milova 06:12 Radna 06:24 6 min.
Radna 06:30 Paulis Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 06:41 Paulis h. 06:45 1 min.
Paulis h. 06:46 Ghioroc 06:52 1 min.
Ghioroc 06:53 Glogovat 07:05 1 min.
Glogovat 07:06 Arad 07:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2041 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.