Skip navigation

Information about train R 2042 going from Savarsin Simeria

The train number R 2042, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Savarsin at 03:55 and arrives to Simeria at 06:18. The distance between Savarsin and Simeria is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Savarsin to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Savarsin 03:55 Toc h. 04:05 1 min.
Toc h. 04:06 Ilteu 04:10 1 min.
Ilteu 04:11 Petris pe Mures h. 04:17 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 04:18 Zam 04:24 1 min.
Zam 04:25 Burjuc h. 04:36 1 min.
Burjuc h. 04:37 Campuri Surduc Hm. 04:43 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 04:44 Gurasada Hm. 04:53 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 04:54 Ilia 05:04 6 min.
Ilia 05:10 Bretea Mureseana h. 05:17 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 05:18 Branisca Hm. 05:27 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 05:28 Vetel h. 05:33 1 min.
Vetel h. 05:34 Mintia h. 05:39 1 min.
Mintia h. 05:40 Mintia 05:44 1 min.
Mintia 05:45 Deva 05:57 6 min.
Deva 06:03 Saulesti h. 06:11 1 min.
Saulesti h. 06:12 Simeria 06:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2042 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.