Skip navigation

Information about train R 2043 going from Simeria Arad

The train number R 2043, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 12:20 and arrives to Arad at 16:12. The distance between Simeria and Arad is 157 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 12:20 Saulesti h. 12:25 1 min.
Saulesti h. 12:26 Deva 12:34 2 min.
Deva 12:36 Mintia 12:45 1 min.
Mintia 12:46 Vetel h. 12:50 1 min.
Vetel h. 12:51 Branisca Hm. 12:55 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 12:56 Bretea Mureseana h. 13:01 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 13:02 Ilia 13:09 1 min.
Ilia 13:10 Gurasada Hm. 13:17 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 13:18 Campuri Surduc Hm. 13:25 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 13:26 Burjuc h. 13:31 1 min.
Burjuc h. 13:32 Zam 13:44 1 min.
Zam 13:45 Petris pe Mures h. 13:49 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 13:50 Ilteu 13:57 1 min.
Ilteu 13:58 Toc h. 14:01 1 min.
Toc h. 14:02 Savarsin 14:09 1 min.
Savarsin 14:10 Varadia h. 14:16 1 min.
Varadia h. 14:17 Varadia Hm. 14:22 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 14:23 Valea Muresului h. 14:27 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 14:28 Batuta Hm. 14:35 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 14:36 Capruta h. 14:41 1 min.
Capruta h. 14:42 Barzava 14:47 1 min.
Barzava 14:48 Conop Hm. 15:00 1 min.
Conop Hm. 15:01 Corfeni h. 15:05 1 min.
Corfeni h. 15:06 Milova 15:12 1 min.
Milova 15:13 Radna 15:25 4 min.
Radna 15:29 Paulis Hm. 15:38 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 15:39 Paulis h. 15:43 1 min.
Paulis h. 15:44 Ghioroc 15:51 1 min.
Ghioroc 15:52 Glogovat 16:03 1 min.
Glogovat 16:04 Arad 16:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2043 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.