Skip navigation

Information about train R 2044 going from Curtici Simeria

The train number R 2044, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Curtici at 04:55 and arrives to Simeria at 10:06. The distance between Curtici and Simeria is 174 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Curtici to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Curtici 04:55 Sofronea 05:02 1 min.
Sofronea 05:03 Arad 05:12 2 min.
Arad 05:14 Glogovat 05:22 5 min.
Glogovat 05:27 Ghioroc 05:40 1 min.
Ghioroc 05:41 Paulis h. 05:47 1 min.
Paulis h. 05:48 Paulis Hm. 05:53 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 05:54 Radna 06:05 1 min.
Radna 06:06 Milova 06:19 1 min.
Corfeni h. 06:25 Conop Hm. 06:31 1 min.
Nadas h. 06:38 Barzava Noua Hm. 06:43 1 min.
Barzava Noua Hm. 06:44 Barzava 06:49 4 min.
Barzava 06:53 Capruta h. 06:57 1 min.
Capruta h. 06:58 Batuta Hm. 07:04 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 07:05 Valea Muresului h. 07:12 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 07:13 Varadia Hm. 07:19 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 07:20 Varadia h. 07:24 1 min.
Varadia h. 07:25 Savarsin 07:35 1 min.
Savarsin 07:36 Toc h. 07:46 1 min.
Toc h. 07:47 Ilteu 07:52 1 min.
Ilteu 07:53 Petris pe Mures h. 07:59 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 08:00 Zam 08:06 1 min.
Zam 08:07 Burjuc h. 08:19 1 min.
Burjuc h. 08:20 Campuri Surduc Hm. 08:27 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 08:28 Gurasada Hm. 08:38 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 08:39 Ilia 08:50 18 min.
Ilia 09:08 Bretea Mureseana h. 09:15 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 09:16 Branisca Hm. 09:24 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 09:25 Vetel h. 09:30 1 min.
Vetel h. 09:31 Mintia h. 09:34 1 min.
Mintia h. 09:35 Mintia 09:39 1 min.
Mintia 09:40 Deva 09:50 1 min.
Deva 09:51 Saulesti h. 09:59 1 min.
Saulesti h. 10:00 Simeria 10:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2044 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.