Skip navigation

Information about train R 2045 going from Simeria Arad

The train number R 2045, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 16:12 and arrives to Arad at 20:27. The distance between Simeria and Arad is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 16:12 Saulesti h. 16:17 1 min.
Saulesti h. 16:18 Deva 16:28 1 min.
Deva 16:29 Mintia 16:41 1 min.
Mintia 16:42 Mintia h. 16:45 1 min.
Mintia h. 16:46 Vetel h. 16:49 1 min.
Vetel h. 16:50 Branisca Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 16:56 Bretea Mureseana h. 17:02 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 17:03 Ilia 17:09 18 min.
Ilia 17:27 Gurasada Hm. 17:36 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 17:37 Campuri Surduc Hm. 17:43 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 17:44 Burjuc h. 17:49 1 min.
Burjuc h. 17:50 Zam 17:59 2 min.
Zam 18:01 Petris pe Mures h. 18:05 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 18:06 Ilteu 18:12 1 min.
Ilteu 18:13 Toc h. 18:16 1 min.
Toc h. 18:17 Savarsin 18:25 1 min.
Savarsin 18:26 Varadia h. 18:33 1 min.
Varadia h. 18:34 Varadia Hm. 18:38 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 18:39 Valea Muresului h. 18:43 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 18:44 Batuta Hm. 18:50 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 18:51 Capruta h. 18:55 1 min.
Capruta h. 18:56 Barzava 19:02 1 min.
Barzava 19:03 Nadas h. 19:08 1 min.
Nadas h. 19:09 Conop Hm. 19:15 1 min.
Conop Hm. 19:16 Corfeni h. 19:20 1 min.
Corfeni h. 19:21 Milova 19:26 4 min.
Milova 19:30 Radna 19:42 2 min.
Radna 19:44 Paulis Hm. 19:54 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 19:55 Paulis h. 19:59 1 min.
Paulis h. 20:00 Ghioroc 20:06 1 min.
Ghioroc 20:07 Glogovat 20:19 1 min.
Glogovat 20:20 Arad 20:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2045 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.